sports TV listings icon.jpg

FRIDAY

AUTO RACING

7 p.m.: NHRA, Northwest Nationals qualifying (Fox Sports 1)

BASEBALL

2 p.m.: San Diego at Chicago Cubs (MLB)

7 p.m.: New York Yankees at Boston (MLB)

7 p.m.: Atlanta at New York Mets (Fox Sports Carolinas)

BASKETBALL

7 p.m.: WNBA, Las Vegas at Washington (NBA)

7 p.m.: WNBA, Chicago at Atlanta (Fox Sports Southeast)

8 p.m.: Basketball BIG3 (Fox Sports 1)

9 p.m.: The Tournament Championship (ESPN)

10 p.m.: WNBA, Minnesota at Seattle (NBA)

BOXING

10:30 p.m.: Antonio Orozco vs. Pablo Cesar Cano (ESPN2)

FOOTBALL

7:30 p.m.: CFL Hamilton at Montreal (ESPN2)

GOLF

6 a.m.: Women's British Open (Golf)

1:30 p.m.: WGC-Bridgestone Invitational (Golf)

6:30 p.m.: PGA, Barracuda Championship (Golf)

HOCKEY

4 p.m.: World Junior Showcase, United States vs. Finland (NHL)

9 p.m.: World Junior Showcase, Canada vs. Sweden (NHL)

HORSE RACING

4 p.m.: National Museum of Racing Stakes (Fox Sports 2)

SURFING

10:30 a.m.: U.S. Open (CBS Sports)

TENNIS

2 p.m.: ATP and WTA, Citi Open (Tennis)


SATURDAY

AUTO RACING

10 a.m.: NASCAR Cup, GoBowling at the Glen practice (NBC Sports)

11:30 a.m.: NASCAR Xfinity, Zippo 200 at the Glen qualifying (NBC Sports)

1 p.m.: NASCAR Cup, GoBowling at the Glen practice (NBC Sports)

3 p.m.: NASCAR Xfinity, Zippo 200 at the Glen (WXII-12)

6:30 p.m.: NASCAR Cup, GoBowling at the Glen qualifying (NBC Sports)

BASEBALL

2 p.m.: MLB, San Diego at Chicago Cubs (MLB)

4 p.m.: MLB, New York Yankees at Boston (Fox Sports 1)

7 p.m.: MLB, Los Angeles Angels at Cleveland (Fox Sports 1)

7 p.m.: MLB, Atlanta at New York Mets (Fox Sports Carolinas)

8 p.m.: Senior League World Series final (ESPN2)

10 p.m.: MLB, Houston at Los Angeles Dodgers, in progress (MLB)

BOWLING

6 p.m.: St. Petersburg-Clearwater Open (CBS Sports)

BOXING

5:30 p.m.: Marcus Browne vs. Lenin Castillo (Fox Sports 2)

7:30 p.m.: Andre Berto vs. Devon Alexander (WGHP-8)

10 p.m.: Sergey Kovalev vs. Eleider Alvarez (HBO)

CROSSFIT

1 p.m.: CrossFit Games (WFMY-2)

EQUESTRIAN

4 p.m.: Hambletonian Stakes (CBS Sports)

GOLF

7 a.m.: Women's British Open (Golf)

11 a.m.: Women's British Open (WXII-12)

Noon: WGC-Bridgestone Invitational (Golf)

2 p.m.: WGC-Bridgestone Invitational (WFMY-2)

4 p.m.: Champions, 3M Championship (Golf)

6 p.m.: PGA, Barracuda Championship (Golf)

HOCKEY

5 p.m.: World Junior Showcase, United States vs. Canada (NHL)

8 p.m.: World Junior Showcase, Finland vs. Sweden (NHL)

HORSE RACING

2:30 p.m.: Test Stakes (Fox Sports 2)

5 p.m.: Whitney Stakes (NBC Sports)

MARTIAL ARTS

8 p.m.: UFC 227 preliminaries (FX)

SOCCER

2 p.m.: International Champions Cup, Internazionale vs. Olympique Lyonnais (ESPN)

4 p.m.: MLS, Toronto FC at Atlanta United FC (ESPN)

6 p.m.: International Champions Cup, Real Madrid vs. Juventus (ESPN2)

8 p.m.: International Champions Cup, AC Milan vs. Barcelona (ESPNews)

10 p.m.: Mexican, Querétaro at Monterrey (Fox Sports 2)

SOFTBALL

4 p.m.: Junior League World Series final (ESPNews)

SURFING

11 a.m.: U.S. Open (CBS Sports)

TENNIS

Noon: ATP and WTA, Citi Open (Tennis)

4 p.m.: WTA, Silicon Valley Classic (ESPN2)

7 p.m.: ATP and WTA, Citi Open (Tennis)

10 p.m.: WTA, Silicon Valley Classic (ESPN2)

WNBA

3 p.m.: Indiana at New York (NBA)


SUNDAY

AUTO RACING

2:30 p.m.: IMSA, Road Race Showcase (Fox Sports 1)

3 p.m.: NASCAR Cup, GoBowling at the Glen (WXII-12)

4 p.m.: NHRA, Northwest Nationals (WGHP-8)

BASEBALL

1 p.m.: MLB, Atlanta at New York Mets (Fox Sports Carolinas)

1 p.m.: MLB, Los Angeles Angels at Cleveland (TBS)

4 p.m.: MLB, Houston at Los Angeles Dodgers (MLB)

8 p.m.: MLB, New York Yankees at Boston (ESPN)

9 p.m.: Intermediate World Series Championship (ESPN2)

CROSSFIT

Noon: CrossFit Games (WFMY-2)

GOLF

7 a.m.: Women's British Open (Golf)

11:30 a.m.: Women's British Open (WXII-12)

Noon: WGC-Bridgestone Invitational (Golf)

2 p.m.: WGC-Bridgestone Invitational (WFMY-2)

4 p.m.: Champions, 3M Championship (Golf)

6 p.m.: PGA, Barracuda Championship (Golf)

HORSE RACING

4 p.m.: Alydar Stakes (Fox Sports 2)

MOTORCYCLE RACING

10 a.m.: FIM, MX2 (CBS Sports)

11 a.m.: FIM, MXGP (CBS Sports)

SOCCER

7:20 a.m.: U-20 Women's World Cup, Mexico vs. Brazil (Fox Sports 1)

10:20 a.m.: U-20 Women's World Cup, South Korea vs. England (Fox Sports 1)

10:20 a.m.: U-20 Women's World Cup, New Zealand vs. Netherlands (Fox Sports 2)

1:20 p.m.: U-20 Women's World Cup, France vs. Ghana (Fox Sports 2)

6 p.m.: MLS, Los Angeles FC at New York Red Bulls (Fox Sports 1)

9 p.m.: Mexican, León at Tijuana (Fox Sports 1)

SOFTBALL

2 p.m.: Senior League World Series final (ESPN)

SURFING

3 p.m.: U.S. Open (CBS Sports)

TENNIS

12:30 p.m.: ATP, Citi Open (Tennis)

3 p.m.: ATP, Citi Open (Tennis)

3 p.m.: World Team (ESPN2)

5 p.m.: WTA, Citi Open (Tennis)

5 p.m.: WTA, Silicon Valley Classic (ESPN2)

ULTIMATE

7 p.m.: U.S. Open Club Championships (ESPN2)

WNBA

4 p.m.: Washington at Dallas (NBA)

7 p.m.: Phoenix at Los Angeles (NBA)

7 p.m.: Atlanta at Minnesota (Fox Sports Southeast)

Get the latest sports news right in your inbox. Sign up for our Daily Sports newsletter.

Recommended for you

Load comments