Randolph Community College’s Curriculum Graduation ceremony was held virtually Monday, June 8. The original ceremony was cancelled due to the COVID-19 pandemic. In all, 422 students received their degrees, diplomas and certificates.

Candidates for the Associate Degree

Albemarle

Photographic Technology/Portrait Studio Management — Katherine Anne Cummens.

Archdale

Associate in Arts — Emily Nicole Drake, Caitlin Grace Swiggett, Olivia Anne Vance+°.

Associate in Arts and Associate in Science — Molly G. Jordan+.

Associate in General Education — Tori K. Gross.

Associate in Science — Kathleen A. Bunton, Jacelyn Mayely Jimenez-Velasquez+°, Annastasia Nicole Myers-Kiker+°, Jesse Taylor Tawasha+°, Steven Anthony Wilson+°.

Criminal Justice Technology — Timothy Ashton Prevost+.

Information Technology/IT Support Specialist — Isaac Michael Cox.

Photographic Technology/Commercial Photography — Brandi Lynn Eads.

Photographic Technology/Portrait Studio Management — Jessica Brooke Collins.

Asheboro

Accounting — Kelly Yvette Ratliff.

Accounting and Finance — Jessica E. Cox*+, Christina Dawn Mashburn Turner+.

Accounting and Finance, Business Administration — Megan Elizabeth Higgins.

Advertising and Graphic Design — Rodrigo Hernandez, Miguel Angel Pavon-Zagada, Gerardo Joachin Salomon, Stuart Dustin Williams.

Associate in Arts — Vanessa Abonza Arroyo, Jubilee Rose Anderson°, Courtney Rae Ashley, Sarah Irene Bidlespacher, Jacob Robert Brasher+, Kelsey Nicole Charles, Harrison Griffin Clement+°, Joseph M. Coats+, Billy Charles Earl Davis+, Kendra Marie Davis, Ana Abigail Diaz+, Margaret Elizabeth Dunn+°, Amy Joy Eagan, Elijah Scott Etheridge°, Jennifer R. Fracheur, Kayla Lynnette Garcia Diaz+°, Cameron Levi Garnett°, Allison Nicole Godwin+, Juan Daniel Gonzales Juarez, Jeffrey Michael Howard, Alejandra Joachin-Morales, Charity Y. Juan, Addison Lee Kadel, Barhan Kashif, Lisander Lara, Shaela Lopez Bustos°, Macy Leigh McBride, Jordan Clarise Meadows, Jennifer Mercado Castaneda°, Emily Ann Nielsen°, Emily Marie Paparello+, Andres Emanuel Perez+°, Sawyer Matthew Pierce+°, Genobeba Ponce Gonzalez, Kyra Alexis Reed, Chloe Alexis Register+, Nicole Jo Richards, Averi Anna Ridge, Ryan Taylor Sineath, Cherilyn Marthea Standfield+, Abigail Yrene Valdez-Perez°, Shanza Manwar Warrich+, Joshua William Way, Jacob Jefferson Williams+.

Associate in Arts and Associate in Science — Yonni Bueno-Jaimes+.

Associate in General Education — Tiffany Nicole Cox, Ashley Nicole Garris, Mary Frances Webster*.

Associate in General Education, Radiography — Samantha Walker Callicutt, Regan Lea Lawrence, Ana Guadalupe Rangel.

Associate in Nursing — Alexandra Hill Fullerton, Amy Lynthacum, Phyllissa Rose Russell, Angela Mize Strider, Kelli Michelle Thorpe.

Associate in Science — Aeman Raji Alazzam+°, Leonardo Alvarez-Jasso°, Marvin Leonel Castaneda, Iris Merida Espinoza+°, Rigoberto Faz II, Guadalupe Avila Garcia, Chase Andrew Hunt, Jayme Lyn Little, Tanner Alexander Maerz+°, Ricky Joshua Marcos-Gonzalez, Lora Elizabeth Proctor+°, Amara Brianne Schrimsher°, Eddy Bernal Velazquez+°, Taylor Colleen Wallace+°, Noah Douglas Ward, Jaedyn Mikaeyla Wood+°.

Automotive Systems Technology — Lucas Tanner Hamrick.

Business Administration — Paige Autumn Beeson, Lisa Carter Bowles, Joseph Herring+, Victor Manuel Jacobo, Julian Kesler*+, Donna Faye Lowder, Cathy Dawn Baldwin.

Business Administration, Associate in General Education — Amanda Leigh Adams.

Business Administration, Business Administration/Human Resource Management — Ami Michelle Nelms, Amy R. Todd.

Business Administration, Human Resource Management — Brenda V. Hernandez, Jade Savannah Mercer+, Christopher Quentin Robinson.

Collision Repair and Refinishing Technology — Oswaldo Castaneda Mercado, Christina Suzette Miller.

Computer-Integrated Machining — Justin Lee Lamb, Trew Barrett Williamson.

Criminal Justice Technology — Carolina Nieves Canuto, Sequoia Fayth Cheek+, Jordan Parker Frost, Mauricio Guillermo Gomez, Heather Lenoire Greene, Charles Trenton Jordan, Carrie Nicole Overton, Lorenzo Laveal Prater

Early Childhood Education — Brittany Lynn Cox, Michelle Crigger, Talonda Lashae Flowers, Marina Fonseca Gonzalez, Natasha Michelle Martin, Jessica Renee Rhili.

Electrical Systems Technology — Brian Alfonsin Gines.

Healthcare Management Technology — Aimee Sarvis Corning*.

Human Services Technology — Elena Alexandra Hernandez+.

Human Services Technology, Associate in General Education — Miguel Angel Velazquez+.

Human Services Technology, Human Services Technology/Substance Abuse — Cassie Ann Gibson+.

Human Services Technology/Substance Abuse — English Brooke Baughan, Angela Freeman Davis+, Beth Ann Patrick+, Crystal Yvonne Reece.

Information Technology/IT Support Specialist — Noelle Ramos, Christian Hatley Saunders.

Information Technology/Network and Cyber Security Specialist — Jonathan Isaac Carroll, Jacob Ramos.

Interior Design — Jessica Lauren Blum, Daniel John Haynes, Rosalba Ortiz Perez, Jason Matthew Rich, Logan Zachary Webster.

Medical Assisting — Regina Leah Hoover+, Aby Gayle Hughes.

Medical Office Administration — Lori Paige Cox, Sarah Elizabeth Cox, Jaime Lynn Dunn, Joy Mangum Elkes, Crystal Lynn Farrington+, Jazmin Karina Garcia, Esmeralda Mora-Carbajal, Stephanie Carolina Quintanilla.

Photographic Technology/Commercial Photography — Bor Belman III.

Photographic Technology/Photojournalism — Jenifer Hughey.

Photographic Technology/Portrait Studio Management — Natalie Marie Thompson.

Radiography — Hannah Renee Jones.

Bear Creek

Business Administration/Human Resource Management — Cassey Alexis Pool.

Bennett

Business Administration — Gina Renee Davis.

Mechatronics Engineering Technology — Dakota Austin Green.

Biscoe

Associate in Arts — Tyler Wayne Britt.

Business Administration — Devin Cagle Myrick+.

Radiography — Leslie Blair Robinson.

Boonville

Photographic Technology/Commercial Photography — Amber Leeanne Caldwell.

Browns Summit

Photographic Technology/Commercial Photography — Holly Miranda Key.

Candor

Associate in General Education — Anna Brewer.

Associate in Nursing — Amber Taylor Greene.

Carthage

Early Childhood Education — Morgan B. Burgess.

Chapel Hill

Photographic Technology/Commercial Photography — Rafe Delancey Grimball.

Charlotte

Photographic Technology/Photojournalism — Lindsay Kappius.

Clayton

Photographic Technology/Photojournalism — Madison Lisa Martin.

Clemmons

Photographic Technology/Photojournalism — Janis Mae Grainger.

Climax

Associate in Arts — Jordan Samantha Corbett+°, Savannah Rose Yarborough.

Concord

Associate in Arts, Associate in Science — Daniel Arturo Alfaro.

Denton

Associate in Arts — Erin Marie Collins, Amber D. Swaney.

Associate in Science — Ashton McKinley Creed, Isabella Marie Hughes+°, Illiyana Cristine Pantoja.

Cosmetology — Amber Annette Matney.

Human Services Technology — Haley Danise Bishop, Delaney Grace Steelman.

Human Services Technology, Human Services Technology/Substance Abuse — Desiree DeeLight Trogdon +.

Mechatronics Engineering Technology — Tyler Craig Barnhart.

Eden

Associate in Science — Haleigh Cassandra Wooters+.

Franklinville

Accounting and Finance — Bethany Michelle Walker+.

Advertising and Graphic Design — Betty Sue Ellis.

Associate in Arts — Roman Miguel Ferrer-Diaz°, Ana Deniss Tadeo Morales°.

Associate in Science — Israel Vernon Ferrer-Diaz+°, Danielle Rebecca Handley+, Mickaela Toomes Perez+.

Automotive Systems Technology — Cody O'Neal Allred, Dalton Lee Sides.

Business Administration — Ashley Ann Lowe+.

Gibsonville

Photographic Technology/Commercial Photography — Cassidy Ann Tindall.

Greensboro

Accounting and Finance, Business Administration — Desmond Aikens.

Associate in Arts — Bryson Douglas Hamlet.

Associate in Science — Ashley Voni Barron.

Business Administration — Kellan Shevon King.

Interior Design — Michael Edward Drolet, Erin Elizabeth Lankford.

Photographic Technology/Commercial Photography — Sera Lucille Shore.

Photographic Technology/Portrait Studio Management — Brendan David McLean.

Haw River

Criminal Justice Technology — William Michael Hargrove.

High Point

Associate in Arts — Ashley Taylor Mangum+°, Mercedes Parker+°.

Associate in Science — Jewell Caputa+°, Nataly Johanna Palma.

Healthcare Management Technology — Tiffany Ivana Cobb.

Medical Assisting — Camren Alysa Marion.

Jamestown

Associate in Arts — Nathan Cole Andrews°.

Associate in Science — Syeda Naheed Abbas+ .

Early Childhood Education — Tammy Leak Harrington

Photographic Technology/Commercial Photography — Keith Lamont Purvis.

Julian

Cosmetology — Lisa Marie Jones+.

Lexington

Interior Design — Thaiann Ivy Edwards+.

Photographic Technology/Photojournalism — Samantha Elaine Mickel.

Liberty

Associate in Arts — Erika Alejo Pacheco+°, Ryan Gates Egerter, Jacqueline Vera Raya°.

Associate in General Education — Kendall Leigh Mauldin*.

Associate in Nursing, Associate in General Education — Jodie Caviness Smith.

Associate in Science — Emily Reyes Castro+°, Yasmin Carolina Cervantes Servin+°, Saray Esmeralda Morales°, Makayla Jolie Perry°.

Business Administration — Nicole Michelle Badeaux.

Business Administration/Human Resource Management — Rhonda Simpson Hargis+.

Information Technology/Network and Cyber Security Specialist — Erich Chase Hartman.

Interior Design — Destiny Rae Gooch.

Medical Office Administration — Katie Simmons Rose.

Mount Gilead

Associate in Arts — Hope Olivia Davis+.

Oak Island

Advertising and Graphic Design — Ethan Misenheimer.

Pleasant Garden

Associate in Science — Joel Christopher Alling°, William Garrett McCollum+.

Business Administration — Miranda Shaye Ferdna.

Criminal Justice Technology — Blake Joshua Carter+.

Medical Assisting — Nicole C. Woods+.

Medical Office Administration — Angela Estelle Ford.

Ramseur

Accounting — Antonio De Jesus Garcia, Courtney Leeann Phillips.

Associate in Arts — Kiersten Amber Brower+°, Creath Jackson Brown, Rachel Hawks, Yesenia Lopez, Jackson Kyle Richardson+, Brittany Anne Sykes+.

Associate in Nursing — Amber Jade Adams.

Associate in Science — Cody Joseph Badeaux+°, Clayton Dean Flinchum+°, Cameron Nicole Frye+.

Business Administration — Yesenia Marceleno.

Criminal Justice Technology — Ramon Adolfo Ortiz, Lauren Danielle Stanley.

Early Childhood Education — Sara M. Tomlinson.

Human Services Technology — Jessica Jackie Cardin+.

Human Services Technology/Substance Abuse — Taylor Shaina Locklear.

Medical Office Administration — Zuleima Avalos Chacon.

Randleman

Accounting and Finance — Marisela Aviles, Robin Michelle Lockamy+, Israel Mercado Lopez, Kaleigh Alexandria Phillips.

Advertising and Graphic Design — Robert Steven Smith III.

Associate in Arts — Thomas Wesley Adams, Tyler Joseph Bohlen+, Jenna Todd Brill*, Anna Hayden Caudle, Gracie Ann Cullop, Ashley Renee Cumbow+, Anais Stacy Duenas, Haleigh Layne Greer, Donald Lee Johnson III, Lisa Ann Massey, Fatima Ramirez-Arias°, Jessica Rosemary Vega Escutia°.

Associate in Arts, Automotive Systems Technology — Amanda Frances Martin+°.

Associate in General Education — Brandi Anne Darnold+.

Associate in Nursing, Associate in General Education — Kailey Lynn Cable.

Associate in Science — Nicholas Alexander Allred, Jordan Iseah Green, Kendra Joe Jones°, Diana Mendez°, Noah Brandon Charles Young.

Automotive Systems Technology — Josh Davidson Hall.

Business Administration/Human Resource Management — Maria Altagrcia Ruiz, Maya Alyce Vaughan.

Computer-Integrated Machining — Michael Shawn Whyte.

Cosmetology — Berenice Avila Guzman, Madison Nicole Chisholm.

Criminal Justice Technology — Taylor Elizabeth Willey.

Electrical Systems Technology — Diego Argomaniz, Dustin Timothy Kirkman.

Medical Assisting — Angela Nicole Edwards.

Medical Office Administration — Lizeht Garcia, Teressa Pollard+.

Seagrove

Accounting — Shelley Denise Evans.

Advertising and Graphic Design — Lindsay Joyce Castlebury.

Associate in Arts — Taya Chanell White°, Taylor Mabe Wirt.

Associate in Science — Taylor Greeson+, Macie Elizabeth McRae.

Automotive Systems Technology — Braydan Ryan Reeder+.

Automotive Systems Technology, Automotive Systems Technology/LDD — Michael Thomas Aamland.

Business Administration — Carla Lee Brown.

Early Childhood Education — Kayla Seagraves Williamson+.

Medical Office Administration — Chassity Marie Worcester, Victoria Lynn Hoover.

Siler City

Associate in Arts — Brandon Scott Frye, Wesley Robert Shelton+, Charlie Vicente.

Associate in General Education — Rachel Neve Shaw.

Associate in General Education, Radiography — Matt Heath Clark, Pamela Alejandra Lopez Ulloa.

Collision Repair and Refinishing Technology — Richard Anthony Diaz, Flavio Efrain Sabaleta.

Criminal Justice Technology — Jennie Arlette Hernandez-Jimenez.

Human Services Technology — Tina Katrina Spinks.

Snow Camp

Early Childhood Education — Elizabeth Nicole Byrd.

Sophia

Associate in Arts — Andrew Higgins+°, Desirae Leigh Thurston, Hector Alonso Ulloa.

Associate in Science — Ashley Ferrell+.

Collision Repair and Refinishing Technology — Randall D. Crain*.

Cosmetology — Leslie Ann Hesse.

Early Childhood Education — Briana Joy Hiatt.

Healthcare Management Technology — Tonja Swaim Robbins.

Human Services Technology/Substance Abuse, Associate in General Education — Callie Haven Edmonds+.

Medical Office Administration — Brittany Gail York.

Photographic Technology/Commercial Photography — Clifton Bennette Copeland.

Staley

Associate in Arts — Gladis Anahi Vera-Raya°.

Business Administration/Human Resource Management — Jessica R. Waite.

Medical Assisting — Elizabeth R. Pate+.

Star

Associate in General Education, Radiography — Makayla Faith Sheffield.

Thomasville

Associate in Arts — Ryan Cranford, Nicholas Cole Cunningham+°.

Associate in Science — Andrew Wilton Garrett*+, Tuong Ha+°.

Business Administration — Miranda K. Loftis.

Trinity

Accounting and Finance — Jessica Phillips Wilson.

Associate in Arts — Makayla Nichole Hamm, Sarah Nicole Hopson, Emma Grace Johnson+°, Meredith Stone Leonard.

Associate in Nursing — Leah Vivian Wright.

Associate in Science — Emily Nicole Barringer+°, Nathan Blake Phillips+°.

Business Administration/Human Resource Management — Rebecca Jean Hall+.

Early Childhood Education — Shanah Kay Hodges.

Photographic Technology/Portrait Studio Management — Anna Danielle Longuillo+.

Troy

Accounting and Finance — Bailey Caitlyn Dickson+.

Business Administration — Sarah Saunders.

Business Administration, Associate in General Education — Sabrina Marie Presnell.

Whitsett

Photographic Technology/Portrait Studio Management — Dorie Staley Whitman.

* Honor Student — 4.0 Overall Average

+ Phi Theta Kappa

º Randolph Early College High School

Candidates for Diplomas

Archdale

Welding Technology — Ethan Michael Langdon, David D. Seal+.

Asheboro

Accounting — Kelly Yvette Ratliff.

Automotive Systems Technology — Albert Gutierrez, Timothy Lee Ratliff.

Business Administration — Amanda Leigh Adams, Megan Elizabeth Higgins, Ami Michelle Nelms, Jamie Michele Perkins, Randy Lee Tedder.

Computer-Integrated Machining — Justin Lee Lamb, Trew Barrett Williamson.

Criminal Justice Technology — Sequoia Fayth Cheek+.

Early Childhood Education — Natasha Michelle Martin.

Electrical Systems Technology — Brian Alfonsin Gines.

Medical Office Administration — Ana Lizbeth Galicia, Marsha Catina Isley.

Welding Technology — Patrick Jacob Dawes, Trevor Ray Maness*, Coren Bryce McCranie, Sean Michael Price.

Biscoe

Accounting and Finance, Business Administration — Devin Cagle Myrick+.

Franklinville

Welding Technology — Daniel John Kaminski*.

Graham

Criminal Justice Technology — Kemp Augusta Kimrey.

Liberty

Accounting and Finance — Kristan N. Kirkman.

Randleman

Accounting and Finance — Robin Michelle Lockamy+.

Computer-Integrated Machining — Michael Shawn Whyte.

Electrical Systems Technology — Diego Argomaniz, Dustin Timothy Kirkman.

Medical Office Administration — Zuleyma Avila Vega.

Welding Technology — Brenden Michael Kratzenberg.

Seagrove

Automotive Systems Technology — Braydan Ryan Reeder+.

Business Administration — Dillon Seth McNeill.

Medical Office Administration — Victoria Lynn Hoover.

Sophia

Cosmetology — Leslie Ann Hesse.

Welding Technology — Dillon Storm Stephenson.

Trinity

Accounting and Finance — Jessica Phillips Wilson.

Medical Office Administration — Sherry Shaneen Alford.

Troy

Accounting and Finance — Bailey Caitlyn Dickson+.

Business Administration — Sabrina Marie Presnell.

* Honor Student — 4.0 Overall Average

+ Phi Theta Kappa

º Randolph Early College High School

Candidates for Certificates

Asheboro

Accounting and Finance — Harrison Griffin Clement+°, Tonya Williams Finnegan.

Advanced Machining, CNC Milling, CNC Programming Turning and Milling — Trew Barrett Williamson.

Advanced Machining, CNC Milling, CNC Turning, CNC Programming Turning and Milling — Justin Lee Lamb.

Business Administration — Cathy Dawn Baldwin, Elisabhet Maria Guzman, Megan Elizabeth Higgins.

Business Administration, Business Administration/Marketing — Amanda Leigh Adams, Ami Michelle Nelms.

Cosmetology — Makayla Lynn Robinette.

Criminal Justice Technology — Sequoia Fayth Cheek+, Yoana Hernandez

Early Childhood Education — Patricia Ann McCoy Sullivan*.

Electrical Systems Technology — Shatara Delvonia Ross.

Electrical Systems Technology/PLC, Electrical Systems Technology, Electrical Systems Technology/Wiring — Brian Alfonsin Gines.

Electrical Systems Technology/PLC, Electrical Systems Technology/Wiring — Kenny Stevens Andrews.

Healthcare Management Technology — Ingrid Vanessa Alvarez Salas*, Vanessa Dawn Perry.

Healthcare Management Technology, Medical Office Administration — Arionna Lashae Tiller.

Human Services Technology/Substance Abuse — Angela Freeman Davis+, Crystal Stephanie Gallegos.

Manicuring/Nail Technology — Clarys Canuto*, Elizabeth Martinez-Lopez*, Noemi Vazquez Herrera*, Jocelyn Velazquez-Luna*.

Medical Office Administration — Shawn D. Parsons Jr., Esmeralda Vences Santos+.

Biscoe

Business Administration — Devin Cagle Myrick+.

Franklinville

Cosmetology — Hannah Moriah Shore.

Criminal Justice Technology — Kayli Samantha Vaughan*.

Healthcare Management Technology — Makayla Diane Hill.

Information Technology/IT Support Specialist — Curtis Edwin Blevins.

High Point

Accounting and Finance, Medical Office Administration — Courtney Ann Roach+.

Liberty

Accounting and Finance — Kristan N. Kirkman.

Criminal Justice Technology — Jacqueline Vera Raya°.

Medical Office Administration — Dawanna Cheyenne Smith.

Randleman

Advanced Machining, CNC Milling, CNC Turning, CNC Programming Turning and Milling — Michael Shawn Whyte.

Business Administration, Business Administration/Marketing — Amanda Sue True.

Criminal Justice Technology — Catherine Michelle Davis+, Francis Nicole Hernandez Pina.

Early Childhood Education — Jessica Rosemary Vega Escutia°.

Electrical Systems Technology/PLC, Electrical Systems Technology, Electrical Systems Technology/Wiring — Diego Argomaniz, Dustin Timothy Kirkman, Alec Vincent Trotter.

Manicuring/Nail Technology — Somer S. Cawthon, Jenny Ramon Navarrete*.

Welding Technology/MIG, Welding Technology/TIG — Brenden Michael Kratzenberg.

Seagrove

Advertising and Graphic Design — Justin A. Ingold, Tammy Alexandria Sims.

Automotive Systems Technology — Tyler Jacob McNeill.

Early Childhood Education — Anna Lauren Beck.

Medical Office Administration — Victoria Lynn Hoover.

Siler City

Advertising and Graphic Design — Aldo Josue Ocampo-Munoz.

Sophia

Accounting and Finance, Business Administration — Roswell Leeton Davis.

Star

CNC Turning — Brandon Cole Atkinson.

Thomasville

Accounting and Finance, Business Administration — Gabriela Guadalupe Vazquez Pena.

Business Administration — Miranda K. Loftis.

Medical Office Administration — Sherrie Ann Smith.

Trinity

Accounting and Finance — Jessica Phillips Wilson.

Medical Office Administration — Jonathan Michael Turnbill+.

Troy

Accounting and Finance, Agribusiness Technology/Agri Accounting, Agribusiness Technology — Sarah Saunders.

Business Administration — Sabrina Marie Presnell.

Cosmetology — Tiffany Dawn Barringer.

* Honor Student — 4.0 Overall Average

+ Phi Theta Kappa

º Randolph Early College High School

Send press releases to people@greensboro.com.

Load comments