The following students in the Guilford County Schools have achieved academic distinction for the fourth quarter and are included on the school system's ''A Team.'' Students in Grades 6-8 who received all A's and/or P's during the fourth nine-week grading period qualify for the ''A Team.''

Persons with questions about the honor roll listings can contact their school for further clarification.

ALLEN JAY MIDDLE SCHOOL - A PREPARATORY ACADEMY

Grade 5: Jaelyn Cabral, Dylan Harris, Shamiya Harris, Hailey Michalak, Kelly Nguyen, Yuliana Sebastian-Perez, Amaya Shackley

Grade 6: Micaiah Coley, Hegin Dawes, Lindsey Dobson, Mahogany Gidderon, Jordyn Gottlieb, Debora Guevara, Matthew Hand, Jacob Kinard, Caroline King, Brandon Leong, Amarie Lewis, Zion Luster, Enari Mitchell, Courtney Price, Siddhant Ramesh, Kesuan Saunders, Mark Scott, Katherine Skinner, Jennifer Thungren, Seth Wardlaw, Jessica Whitaker,

ALLEN MIDDLE

Grade 6: Yessica Arzate, Jamille Hewitt, A J Lorens, April Potts, Thomas Tien Van, Mykedrick Wax

Grade 7: Gary Lee, Marlene Moock, Phung Nguyen

Grade 8: Louis Aguilar, Danquah Bekoe, Mariel Estrada, Maleah Hean, Selina Kim, Kim Le, Teala Newman, Nhu Tran, Ana Turcios Alvarez, Damion Williams

AYCOCK MIDDLE

Grade 6: Kaleb Artis, Alonza Barnett, Lorien Bathgate, Susan Benbow, Lilly Cox, Marion Dewey, Jacob Henry, Carl Hieb, Miranda Macasero, Jewel Marks, Nataliy Ojeda-Luis, Rolando Ortiz-Parada, Isabella Romine, Rohit Shinde, Lauren Slate, Aamiya Smith, Zora Vanderveen, Madison Wilson

Grade 7: Makayla Key, Angelina Monroe, William Pierce, Omega Pinnix, Amelia Shields

Grade 8: Adamariz Cruz Anaya, Anna Davis, Isabella Depue, Isabelle Hillenbrand, Lola Hooper, Savannah Horner, Caroline Hull, Nemiah Ingram, Alexia Lewis, Victor Lopez, Christina Mayes, Rosalind Mengert, Juan Mijangos-Garnica, Abbey Mitchell, Tristian Noble, Kennedy Reid, Maria Shields

BROWN SUMMIT MIDDLE

Grade 6: Caden Alford, Corinne Alt, Adam Barrow, Sophie Bene, Kimberly Brown, Collin Dulin, Mia Fresina, Ainsley Hall, Lillian Hicks, Veronica Hirschbuhl, Sarah Houlden, Emma Knapp, Edward Lancaster, Zachery Laws, Samantha Legrand, Rachel Lesser, Benny Lopez-Alvarez, Lillian Luecking, Margaret McIntyre, Michael Mitchum, Jacob Moore, Page Moton, Jason Mundy, Daisy Nichols, Ella Nichols, Jackson Omohundro, Jasmine Parker, Jessica Paul, Alex Pegram, Katherine Poer, Benjamin Richardson, Mallie Roley, Marguerite Seeber, Dalia Shawgi, Edina Shub, Noah Smith, Virginia Sparks, Mackenzie Spofford, Luke Starkey, Claire Sullivan, Ava Sundermann, Maura Toole, Lillian Tyler, Victoria Vernon, Wesley Wallace, Ashley White, Cal Wilhelm, Avery Williams, Claire Worsham, Daisy Wyatt, Felix Zhan

Grade 7: Elliot Adamson, Whitley Askew, Sydney Berry, Margaret Bethune, Mattie Boone, Hannah Brown, Natalie Brown, Laynie Carter, Kathleen Connors, Jamison Cooper, Andrew Croitoru, Anna-Maria Croitoru, Maxwell Elkan, Teddy Harnatkiewicz, Ellen Harris, Hannah Harrison, Jack Hayes, Candace Hernando, Pixie Hocker, Aliyah Ingleton, Ryan Kellum, Mary Margaret Lea, Leah Marshburn, Janavi Mehta, Anna Mendonca, Ava Milholin, Nicholas Mykytyn, Abigail Negin, Benjamin Negin, Mary Overman, Josephine Patch, Emmalyn Sarver, David Shapiro, Desmond Smith, Abigail Stevens, Sophia Strugnell, Hannah Swanton, Trinity Taylor, William Thornhill, Samuel Thurman, Ayah Wahab, David White, Jada Willse, Gracie Wilson, Rachel Witherspoon

Grade 8: William Adcock, Joshua Anderson, Elena Butler, Dylan Cockcroft, Hadley Duquette, Danielle Eanes, Emmett Edwards, Harley Fenley, Samantha Garnett, Justin Geletko, Madeline Gillis, Samantha Gillis, Chloe Gorgen, Sophie Gould, Ashlynne Graves, Bailey Gross, Benedict Guyer, Abigail Hall, Abria Herring, Avery Hobbs, Drake Holben, Jordyn Holcomb, Daniel Holloway, Noah Imbus, Benjamin Johnson, John Lancaster, Samuel Macy, Gracie Mayer, Harrison McDowell, Nicolas Mora, Jeannette Norwood, Madison Pegram, Corinne Pickering, Tabitha Pickering, Henry Pinyan, Anika Rueppell, Pitcha Sartyoungkul, Bryanna Schutze, Benjamin Seeber, Maguette Seye, Isabella Stark, Alexander Stop, Sophia Teachout, William Teasley, Olivia Tyler, Annette Varghese, Simeon Vaughn, Megan Wall, Erin Wallace, Jackson Williams, Kendall Williams, Mackenzie Wilson, Nolan Wright, Hannah Wyrick

DORIS HENDERSON NEWCOMERS SCHOOL

Grade 6: Dorsa Aflaki, Deko Ali, Evelin Angeles Moran

Grade 7: Rafael Alvarez-Leyva

EASTERN GUILFORD MIDDLE

Grade 6: Sharmaine Agamata, Arianna Berrios, Zariyah Black, Alexander Breeze, Briana Burch, Da'mon Coleman, Kelvin Dake, Kaleb Fulk, Hannah Griffin, Sarah Grubb, Dasha Hedrick, Bailey Ingle, Carter James, Scarlett Jobe, Allison Joyce, Dyllan Key, Angel Medina, Jared Mullins, Anna Neal, Mikayla Oliver, Javier Ortiz, Christian Perez, Kamari Richardson, Donovan Welch, Madison Whitesell, Nasir Woods

Grade 7: Jada Augborn, Jelani Boone, Nicholas Boone, Jaqueline Bueno, Willy Chang, Prince Ludovic Chenou, Mikaela Clapp, Kayla Clodfelter, Zoe Comeau, Hollie Cook, Colby Crowe, Michela Fitton, Alejandro Fritts, Kelly Guevara, Cameron Gunnell, I'Yanna Lipscomb, Valerie Matheny, Nina Nguyen, Deja O'Bryan, Madison Pinnix, Serenity Preston, Dyani Rice, Taylor Robertson, Sebastian Rojas-Aguilar, Gyssell Salazar, Kaley Shoffner, Majja Simmons, Mecarah Son, Zynaja Stokley, Hunter Tatum, Leann White, Joshua Whitsett, Cameron Williams

Grade 8: Joi Artis, Carlos Ayona-Bello, Brinley Cagle, Kashayia Coltrane, Vasidki Conneh, Grace Cooper, Rachel Craddock, Jenna Dudley, Jaida Durant, Kyara Garcia Alor, Nia H, Bynum Hall, Devin Ham, Elizabeth Holleman, Kiara Hunter, Hannah Ingle, Ayana Lawson, Adrianna Liccione, Dante Liccione, Jason Liles, Caleb Miller, Sophie-Claire Nemerov, Chika Okafor, Colie Plaster, Kayla Poteat, Collin Smith, Shaena Smith, Stryker Stubbs, Amy Thalangsy, Kendall Williams, Lenasha Williams, Tekirra Young

FERNDALE MIDDLE

Grade 6: Jonah Booth, Termell Bostic-Alexander, Lennon Burchette, Jordan Cross, Isabella Cruz, Patrick Goetsch, Tharaphe Koko, Maddox Moore, Jose Toribio, Manzi Tugiramungu

Grade 7: Aitisham Aslam, Matheus Barbee, Kaylee Couch, Isaac Garber, Ryan Garber, Jaylen Goodwin, Marlaina Hess, Markcus Hoskins, Joshua Howard, James Johnson, Marquise Jones, Iqra Khan, Megan Klawitter, Carly Malocsay, Anna Moo, Julina Nop, Evelyn VasquezFlores, Jackson Winther

Grade 8: Larissa Canegallo, Skylah Connelly, DeAngelo Giles, Zachary Hannah, Christopher Harper, Zoey Leck, Shaun Mika, Roman Raies, Amber Young, Hina Zaman

GUILFORD MIDDLE

Grade 6: Joel Banegas, Deajha Battle, Julia Boes, Connor Butt, Justin Cunningham, Mbaye Diokhane, Caroline Garcia, Santiago Garcia-Rico, Makhayla Gaymon, Myles Gowens, Tyler Grant, Lundyn Gray-Harris, Annis Hassan, Ayah Helal, Alaina Hooks, Loren Jalovec, Audrey Mills, Allen Mosqueda-Garcia, Brendan Murphy, Irena Mustafaj, Ariadne Negrete, Derik Nguyen, Stacy Romana, Octavia Scales, Gillian Sellers, Abdullah Shahid, Edvige Sinfeya, Jalen Singleton, Krista Smith, John Taylor, Ayanah Taylor-Lofton, Micah Thomas, Amy Toledo-Gonzalez, Joshua Turner, Liya Veale, Justice Warren, Bobby Welch, Nabilah Zada

Grade 7: Cleopatra Abdelgawad, Lila Abdelgawad, Taneij'a Baldwin, Robert Boyd, Bryan Bui, Jessica Bui, Giselle Cabrejos, Valeria Calderon, Natalie Cortes, Michelle Encarnacion, Jasmine Franco, Asheton Jacobs, Brooklyn Jessup, Adelisa Kalac, Lauren Legette, Osman Mustafic, Alexander Nguyen, Nhi Nguyen, Boluwaji Odufuwa, Dean Renic, Montaha Salih, Tharadol Saykeo, Elizabeth Siu, Sarah Torres, Yassine Wahbi

Grade 8: Mario Antunez-Arzate, Michael Bucknall, Sally Bui, Mattania Chapman, Jahquaz Covington, Robert Dewar, Austin Duncan, Justin Edwins, Matheus Ferreira, Evelyn Granados, Marcus Lankford, Nehemiah MacDonald, Kameran Page, Amarya Rogers, Lance Sprinkle, Bethany Welch, Kobe Yancey

HIGH SCHOOL AHEAD ACADEMY

Grade 6: Daniela Lam Oviedo

Grade 8: Amy Auld, Jennifer Castillo, Jenny Lois Francisco, Cau Nguyen, Clayton Overman, Martin Stiles

JACKSON MIDDLE

Grade 6: Javon Rutledge, Brai Thi

Grade 7: Nicole Carter, Javon Jackson, Nydiah Rance, Sannie Sam

Grade 8: Soliel Manuel, Marcusha Matthews, Estefani Negrete, Kevin Nyame, Maria Partida, Nadeen Shaar

JAMESTOWN MIDDLE

Grade 6: Jayla Abdelaal, Sara Abukhalaf, Jenny Aguirre, Azziah Amado, Seth Apple, Tulla Asokan, Joseph Ayinde, Viktoria Banovic, Sailin Barrientos-Patricio, Yury Botor, Alyssa Bradford, Amber Brandt, Nathan Brennan, Logan Brewer, Anaya Brown, Chadwick Carpenter, Megan Chen, Haley Chilton, Elise Clement, Matthew Clodfelter, Avery Cope, Ransom Cope, Evan Cullis, Dinh Dang, Ryan Daul, Tinasia Davis, Vongdara DeLopez, Sarah Eakes, Jose Espinoza-Saucedo, Stephanie Estrada-Perez, Feza Fathima, Sophia Gagliano, Nicholas Glasgow, Alexander Harmening, Indigo Hartley, Imani Harvey, Michael Hernandez, Isabella Heronime, Tracy Hill, Nickolas Horkey, Gabriel Irizarry, Ethan Isley, James Johnson, Cameron Jordan, Makenzy Kay, Munir Khawaja, George Knox, Tyler Leach, Corynne Lewis, Ta'Vohn Kyree Lewis, Fernanda Martinez-Ceron, Justyce McAdoo, Zoe Mitchell, Cindy Nguyen, Diana Nguyen, Nehemiah Nowlin, Anthony Orfanedes, Esha Patel, Kaitlyn Pelikan, Griffin Petty, Jackson Price, Ragan Price, Joshua Pummill, Stephanie Ramos, Skylar Reeves, Makayla Reid, Leia Richards, Camille Rivera-Torres, Brianna Roberts, Leah Robinson, Hayley Salthouse, Priyankaben Shah, Moriah Simmons, Alexander Siu, Alston Smith, Connor Smith, Sierra Stanley, Heaven Tesfayohanes, Gohan Thanongsack, London Thomas, Madeline Underwood, Joya Upkins, Lillian Wainwright, Hannah Walker, Samuel Warren, Kaitlyn Whittington, Couper Wilkins, Garrett Workman, Ashley Yac-Quiem, Muhammad Zahid

Grade 7: Mackenzie Allison, Morgan Atwater, Rachel Austin, Josie Banner, Eli Blackmore, Zachariah Boggs, Bria Bunch, Aymesha Cleveland, Alexandra Contianos, Riley Corey, Kelly Dennehy, Quan Doan, Cayden Duncan, Madeyson Dyce, Mareyam Ejaz, Allison Fox, Brandon Free, Erica Funderburk, Casey Geier, Ellie Geiselhart, Tess Geiselhart, Sophia Ghalyoun, Aldo Gomez-Nila, Evan Goodman, Elise Hamel, Tori Harper, Dylan Ho, Donghu Hwang, Caroline Isaacson, Gracey Isley, Dylan Ivers, Carson James, Whitney Johnson, Martin Jones, Abby Larrick, Benson Le, Eric Le, Rachel Leahy-Eastbourn, Marissa Lee, Zachary Leiss, Elijah Lineberry, Delyla Makki, Knesean Marion, Josh Mathew, Marea McKee, Earnest McLeod, Lamont McNeill, Wesley Misenheimer, Christopher Molloy, Brandy Mooney, Harrison Moore, Sydney Morgan, Nebojsa Nedic, Brian Palacios Rayo, Naomy Palacios-Martinez, Kaitlyn Palmer, Dana Paul, Luke Pritchett, Stefan Rajcevic, Magaly Rayo-Castillo, Daniel Rochez, Jordan Schepisi, Aaya Shennar, Jonathan Smallwood, Mackenzie Stotler, Ashley Tallant, Noah Tessau, Madison Totty, Vivian Tran, Thomas Ulrich, Michelle Villanueva, Greta Wagner, Leighton Walker, Tyonna Walker, Sarah Webb, Wilma Wiberg, Carter Winfree, Sarah Wiseman, Amine Yahi

Grade 8: Justin Baynes, Madeline Berry, Haden Bishop, Cameron Blizard, Brooke Brendley, Kate Brendley, Morgan Campbell, Amber Carter, Timothy Cash, Matt Chansombat, Bailey Cope, Edmond Dixon, Lauren Easter, Abril Frid, Anna Gibson, Bailey Hudson, Ji Yu Hwang, Sara Jabae, Kaylee Johnson, Sophia Johnson, Jalen Joiner, Andy Le, Lyann Le, Alex Lopez, Audrey Miller, Benjamin Miller, Peyton Neese, Jeremiah Opata, Anna Patterson, Anthony Pham, Robyn Ramsey, Allie Reno, Viktoria Rohman, Sophie Schrader, Malaika Shah, Muhammad Shah, Ethan Sharer, Olivia Skertich, Andrew Smith, Byron Smith, Cassidy Spratley, Danielle Stanco, Audrey Stiefel, Hermela Tesfayohanes, Nathan Tessau, Nicholas Tessau, Nguyen Tran, Samuel Wakene, Aniya Whitfield, Jamila Williamson, Clarissa Zander, Anthony Zeng

JOHNSON STREET GLOBAL STUDIES

Grade 6: Arrien Collins, Warisha Muhammad, Christopher Stencel, Saphron Vannavong, Anlli Villatoro Osorio

Grade 7: Richard Fuqua, Amirah Rush, Jaquell Rush, Jarrell Rush, Sydney Starks, Kamri Tynes, Tyreon Walker, Alisyn Wonner, Caleb Young

KERNODLE MIDDLE

Grade 6: Kaylah Barrios, Duncan Behel, Sadie Blake, Tara Bolmer, Madison Boykin, Noah Brabble, Cole Bradley, Seeva Cherukuri, Sarah Cloutier, Matthew Cooper, Alysse Cruz, Timothy Decker, Evan Deng, Dacy Denton, Avery Dole, Morgan Drazek, Elaina Edwards, Camille Fenton, Brandon Fury, Esteban Grijalva-Cardenas, Sri Sannidhi Gunturu, Brody Hilton, Brian Hornfeldt, Haley Irwin, Hana Ishige, Adam Ivey, Hailey Jacomet, Shivani Karanth, Danielle Khaitas, Yonatan Khaitas, George King, Nicholas King, Spencer Kolada, Isabel Macarilay, Sahar Mahmoud, Jessica Maier, Emma Manlay, Angelyn Marti, Alexander Miroshnichenko, Julia Nelson, Paul Newnam, Hannah Oh, Matthew Oh, Luke Pagonis, Salil Pai, Liana Papier, Yeram Park, Brandi Phillips, Isaac Prairie, Siddhant Rao, Gabriella Rotruck, Rebekah Schick, Xavier Simmons, Alicia Spinks, Carter Stainback, William Starling, Vivian Swanson, Victoria Townsend, Rachel Wall, Jeanette Wei, Connor Whittington, Eric Yasaki, Yaw Yeboah

Grade 7: Rachel Abele, Sarah Arteaga, Melanie Ashburn, Kylie Bagley, Brennan Berry, Scottsman Boris, Jalyn Bottomley, Bronwen Bradshaw, Adam Church, Jackson Craig, Alyssa Cross, Hannah Davis, Chase Demastus, Averi Dickinson, Sonni Dudley, Madeline Duvall, Amina Elmahdy, William Farrell, Jessica Gaytan, Trevor Glisson, Grady Gonzalez, Eileen Guan, Nina Haviland, James Henley, Emily Hogg, Sarah Hunt, Nicholas Janetta, Wenyue Jia, Riley Joncas, Jakeze Joyner, Rabia Kang, Shane Kilgannon, Seihn Kim, Alexander Laughlin, Ryan Lemons, Arianna Lites-Trevino, Taylor Lowman, Margaret Lucas, Dahlia Marcus, Roshan Mathew, William McCorquodale, Megan McCraw, Spencer Murray, Hannah Nguyen, Khoa Nguyen, Zoe Ott, Reagan Palombo, Teresa Pan, Vivian Peterson, Lauren Pollock, Bhavna Ravichandran, Cayla Ritchy, Iniobong Roberts, Rosirian Santiago-Perez, Andrew Shuttleworth, Shelby Sims, Alexis Sirimongkhon, Holly Smith, Cooper Speight, William Spradling, Mason Strange, Lydia Thomas, Gloria Topalovic, Sebastian Verzeni, Tyler Wadford, Trevor Watkins, Gabrielle Watson, Michelle Weng, Elke White, Keely Woyahn

Grade 8: Suliman Alsaid, Colby Ambrosino, Katin Bagley, Alexandria Ball, Marcus Behel, Virginia Bellenkes, Leah Berry, Alyssa Blackwell, Garrett Brandt, Ella Brisotti, Verona Buck, Katharine Chapin, Alexis Cobbler, Brian Cooper, Camille Davis, Chloe Desena, Hamza Elmahdy, Connor Frederes, Triniti Galloway, Shannon Gauger, Amber Harris, Omnia Hassan, Hanna Higgins, Tytianna Horn, William Jackson, Jacob Jeffers, McKena Jones, Cayla King, Michael Langston, Coleson Lindley, Aaron Lindsay, Sarah Long, Lea Manlay, Brandon Mantle, Chase Melton, Jeremy Meyer, Latricia Miller, Chloe Mitchell, Jaylynn Nawrocki, Alexander Nixon, Emma Nowlin, Hans Oh, Richard Pan, Luke Phillips, Lucas Pires, Ruch Poudyal, Devyn Reilly, Tyler Rhyne, Maddison Ridgill, Binay Rijal, Sajni Saravanan, Eun Gyeol Seo, Niloufar Shahbandi, Dongjoon Shin, Ashley Simpson, Lauren Slack, Yejin Song, Anthony Spaeth, Kason Spann, Luke Sprinkle, Alaina Stack, Jacob Stoner, Nathan Sudduth, Bridget Summerlee, Amber Surgeon, Charisma Tabb, Madison Thabet, Kian Thompson, Naudia Thompson, Conner Tucker, Malvika Venkatesh, Brianna Volinski, May Wells, Stephen Weng, Zachary Whitacre, Kaitlyn Williams, Madison Williams, Piper York, Xiaoqian Zhang

KISER MIDDLE

Grade 6: Arefeh Abbaszadeh, Arman Azlan, Madelyn Bailey, Jordan Barakat, Virginia Barnes, Madelyn Billings, Sarah Brantley, Shane Braxton, Zackary Butenhoff, Maxwell Cashion, April Figueroa, Ava Foster, Nicholas Foster, Fernando GarayPerez, Harris Goldman, Melany Guillen, Caroline Hertweck, Anna Hicks, Craig Highfill, Claire Howard, Luke Jenkins, Reilly Keaney, Campbell Lambeth, Gabriella LaPlante, Noah McPherson, Zachary McRae, Katherine Messick, Danny Nguyen, Jessica Oberlies, Benjamin Peterson, Olivia Phillips, Mackenzie Rider, Lily Roach, Owen Rock, Tyquan Rowland, Kelsey Siler, Andrew Simpson, Jonathan Smith, Breonna Thompson, Audrey Tillman, Charlotte Van-Schaack, Tiauny White, Yasmin Zaraf

Grade 7: Katherine Anderson, Katie Carwile, Ethan Comazzi, Sydney Deaton, Hailey Durland, Nahid Elhemaidi, Emma Fuquay, Annabel Gigley, Sarena Gisser, Hunter Glasser, Caroline Greene, Annie Henegar, Mason Hock, Alice Jones, Maxwell Jones, Tramanh Le, John Meares, Peyton Moore, Grelia Nie Hrah-Eban, Elizabeth Rowe, Jenna Showfety

Grade 8: Miranda Almy, Marin Bordinger, Cody Cashwell, William Caviness, Benjamin Comfort, Thuong Nhu Do, Michael Flanagan, Adam Fox, Andrew Hosseini, Daniel Hutchinson-Kausch, Fox Johnjulio, Claire Jones, Michael Jones, Kathryn Joyce, Joshua Knight, Phillip Li, Nicholas Lynch, Gordon Marshall, Victoria McEntire, Virginia Neese, Rebecca Osborne, Heather Rankins, Adele Reynolds, Joel Reynolds, Ana Rodriguez, Caroline Stone, Sage Strack, Justice Taylor, Catherine Turnage, Madeline Vachon

LINCOLN ACADEMY

Grade 6: Paige Abbott, Saatvik Agrawal, Sarah Ali, Anna Alwin, Svea Anderson, Celia Bennett, Declan Berg, Katherine Brown, Bryan Cao, Lee Carrico, Benjamin Collins, Avery Corbin, Trevor Craig, Samuel Gilmore, Allison Greer, Elaine Guo, Rohan Gupta, Anna Gwyn, Taha Haveliwala, Sampath Immaneni, Rahul Jakati, Nathan Johnson, Graeme Jones, Rithika Jonnalagadda, Sanvi Korsapathy, Carl Lapiz, Anya Lawe, Evelyn Lee, Grace Loftin, Julian Maycock, Ally McLean, Lauren McReynolds, Sai Mugi, Fatimata-Bintu Ofum, Nicolas Ortiz, Joshua Park, Jackson Perry, Ethan Rehder, Sanya Singh, Christen Smalley, Andrew Song, Nicole Sopala, Shivani Spencer, Nathan Terry, Audrey Toney, Jacob Vickers, Benjamin Votaw, Aniah Walker, Madeline Waterfield, Sarah Willoughby, Janice Wong, Richard Wood, Cameron Woody, Daniel Xie, Leo Zhang, Ray Zhang

Grade 7: Yuliana Agudelo-Ganan, Dalal Ahmidouch, Rohan Akki, Lauren Aycock, Navya Belavadi, Abigail Birch, Rhiana Brownell, Le Bui, Sebastian Butwinski, Marley Cain, Genesis Chandler, Damon Chrismon, Gianna Cohen, Robert Creech, Joshua Dean, Yasseen Elabdellaoui, Airen Ellis, Albert Fernando, Spandan Goel, Mansi Gupta, Zain Hameed, Rose Houck, Alexia Ingram, Braden Jensen, Robert Klink, Robert Kobrin, Advika Kumar, Michael Kumoluyi, Annie Li, Dulce Lopez-Alvarez, Ethan Marsh, Gabriel McClinton, Jeremy McNeill, Bryan Nie, Mikail Norwood, Claire Oxner, Jaden Parker, Andrew Pierce, Lucy Ren, Tyler Rhodes, Brendan Shoemaker, Patrick Sizemore, Harrison Skidmore, Samuel Song, Shruti Temkar, Lucas Thomae, Lan Truong, Alan Tung, Jyotiraditya Wankhede, Sofia Wong, Sunny Xiao

Grade 8: Bakhita Aboeid, Platon Babik, Emma Baumgartner, Braxton Bensel, Griffin Bish, John Bloss, Ryan Brown, Gwyneth Clapp, Elijah Fox, Andrew Fu, Shivam Gandhi, Sreya Halder, Rory Hardin, Jayraj Jonnalagadda, Brendan Kornatz, Alvin Leong, Daniel Li, Vivian Li, Isaac Linn, Victoria McReynolds, Essence Morgan, Jennifer Prestegui, Ryyan Pritchett, Vainavi Rajan, Seth Rehder, Elliott Rodden, Hyunmo Ryang, Mateen Sattari, Kunal Sheth, Meenakshi Singh, Pearl Teiko, Javier Villalpando-Hernan, Tyler Void, David White, Andrew Zeng

MENDENHALL MIDDLE

Grade 6: Tania Adams, Lawson Albright, Emily Beaupre, Coleman Bobbitt, Tyler Bodison, Kevin Busch, Olivia Caldwell, Emma Carpenter, Camrynn Cutchin, Jackson Denenny, Eva Hecht, Asia Hightower-Vincent, Steven Humphrey, Y'Vin Kpa, Lucianna Leach, Georgia Loftin, Reagan Maynard, Joshua McCauley, Emma Meisinger, William Niven, Sophie Nutt, Amaree Parks, Valerie Posada, Kaelli Purnell, Hannah Quang, Anna Souhan, Holly Spong, Thomas Stewart, Benjamin Touprong-Wang, Caroline Wilson

Grade 7: Truth Arnold, Rhyan Baker, William Boxley, Macy Brown, Tilden Chamblee, Eloise Cowan, Kaitlyn Dunwoody, Eleanor Enochs, Jillian Fulp, Elizabeth Gesse, Abigail Gray, Destiny Gray, William Gregory, Olivia Hartwick, Tanner Hering, Olivia Holden, Justin Jarrell, Andrew Jennings, Amber Jones-Reese, Reagan Kargo, Ifaa Lemu, Daniel Martinez-Sanchez, Christopher Mikuta, Le Anne Niedziela, Karley O'Connell, Susan Palmer, Michael Picarelli, Mu Plow, Jacqueline Ramsaur, Diana Rincon, Graysen Shirley, Remi Short, Rosa Stancil, Charles Stephens, James Sumner, Thomas Trent, Lucas Williams, McKenzie Williams, Brendan Yoo

Grade 8: Olivia Adkins, Kojo Adu-Nyako, Madelyn Albright, Alexis Asbury, Catherine Bates, Jakob Beaver, Ashley Blum, Andrew Bressler, Laurel Brown, Catherine Buie, McKenzie Campbell, Abygail Cantellan-Gonzalez, Kathryn Clark, Morgan Craddock, John Crisco, Rachel Daw, Tom Ekman, Yuin Fnu, Lucy Froelich, Salvador Hernandez-Arredondo, Elliot Holden, Lena Hyatt, Favor Idika, Praise Idika, Samuel Ingram, Anna James, Jacob Knapp, Srinavya Komma, H'Pham Kpa, Alazar Kurtz, Alissa Lake, Isaiah Little, Mikayla Lovell, Avery Morris, Madison Morris, Tatum Neff, Bachigale Ntibonera, Grady Nutt, Lynsey Owen, Constantina Palamaris, Alaina Pruette, Isabel Ray, Chloe Sandifer-Stech, Audrey Selley, Michael Spigner, Catherine Steinl, Ana Margarita Tan, Maria Toledo-Valenzuela, Juliana Touprong-Wang, Isabella Trivette, Mary Walker, Gabriel Warwar, Garrett Willett, Christian Willis, Keyera Wynn, Jonatan Zelada

NORTHEAST GUILFORD MIDDLE

Grade 6: Leonard Espitia, Mattie Fields, Yulian Garcia, Reid Garrison, Bianca Gregory, Jaishel Hendrix, Nylin Hendrix, Mohongou Kambia, Ethan Long, Sydney Long, Anthony Moore, Jamia Ross, Sydni Sharpe, Trinity Smith, Brianna Solomon, Joseph Solomon, Adriana Weeks, Cooper White

Grade 7: Wheigar Bright, Krista Carruthers, Stevie Crawford, Marlon Darby, Antonio Hemingway, Kaitlyn Macy, Viviane Oyinwola, Lauren Perdue, Xandria Rhodes, Sarah Rumley, Katherine Sanchez, Joseph Silva, Ashley Whitson, Zuri Wright

Grade 8: Brianna Bentley, Benjamin Collier, Joseph Davis, Elysia Grant, Lillian Greene, Mikayla Kelly, Mecca Luckett, Ashanti McLaurin, Sofien Salmi, Trinity Vanorsdale, Mary Watkins

NORTHERN GUILFORD MIDDLE

Grade 6: Noah Bailey, Eva Bean, Kyndall Beane, Taryn Beckman, Lauren Bellows, Payton Bilodeau, Cameron Blalock, Eduarda Blaschke, Antonin Bolger, Rohn Bowden, James Bradsher, John Brennan, Nicholas Buczkowski, Meredith Bumgarner, Jackson Burroughs, Annie Camara, Tyler Cass, Kendall Chavis, Sydney Chepes, Olivia Cobb, Jackson Collie, Jaleia Corbin, Julieta Cortes, Gavin Cosgrove, Lucienne Dale, Haley Davis, Joshua Deslauriers, Jack Dingman, Kendall Duvall, Jonathan Edwards, Madeline Ellis, Alexandra Fotopoulos, Jayla Froggatt, Olivia Garofola, Stephanie Gerow, Christopher Gould, Ellie Grove, Emma Hardiman, Kaylea Hofer, Ryan Hosseinzadeh, Sean Iannantuono, Bellivin Keat, Mia Kelly, Reagan Kornegay, Nolan Lawrence, Christina Layton, Caleb Leach, William Lenard, Abigail MacEldowney, Clay Minor, Hagen Molitoris, Hailey Monday, Anna Moore, Allison Mullahey, James Newsome, Helen O'Connell, Rachel Odendahl, Abby Oldt, Aimee Pack, Amanda Pattman, Jordan Pearson, Kyleigh Pegram, Caroline Piersall, Martin Pratt, Carly Purgason, Sabrina Ribeiro, Nicole Roane, Kaela Rochester, Olivia Rollins, Ellen Schmidt, Mackenzie Shipman, Benjamin Shuttleworth, Kyle Sivret, Paige Spicer, Ava Spradley, Jackson Sudermann, Roman Templeton, Marlow Turner, Braden Vail, Kyleigh Wall, Maxwell Warner, Ashleigh Wilborn, Brett Williams, Keaton Wright, Lucie Zerfoss

Grade 7: William Albright, Adisen Ames, Melanie Bacon, Kaitlyn Baker, Cailin Beam, Michael Becker, Patricia Benitez Arriaga, Jauntel Bennett, Davis Brandberg, Andrew Broadstreet, Jaden Brooks, Zackary Brooks, Cody Carden, Kelli Carden, Rebekah Cheek, Garrett Cline, Heather Conaway, Taylor Corcoran, Charlotte Crater, John Credle, Hank Dodson, Maya Dove, Sarah Eanes, Meghan Fickling, Emma Fredericks, Cadee Gafford, Joshua Genwright, John Gonyer, Alex Griswold, Julie Gu, Morgan Haines, Amelia Harris, Nicolas Hasler, Anna Haverland, Emily Headden, Carly Herndon, Khairi Hogan, Ethan Houser, Matthew Howard, Kayla Huntoon, Valerie Kluepfel, Kylie LaGamba, John Livaudais, Jordyn Lohr, Carson Lomax, Sydney Lucas, Elizabeth Martin, Katharyne Mascia, Victoria May, Brooke Michael, Sydney Parker, Catherine Price, Hope Rackers, Guy Ribando, Lauren Ryall, Abigail Schoppa, Taylor Schutt, Jason Smith, Taika Sorjonen, Zoe Storm, Kaylen Stover, Joseph Tewksbury, Zachary Walsh, Meagan Wilkins, Siana Wong, Alexandria Zielinski

Grade 8: Obadele Akan, Madison Allred, Joseph Babcock, Anthony Banks, Clara Baughan, Audrey Blackwell, Mackenzie Boaze, Abbie Boone, Dawson Brown, Jacob Bryant, Catherine Camp, Clayton Cash, Tyler Chavis, Colton Clay, Aidan Cosgrove, Matthew Cotter, Liam Doll, Madeline Edwards, Jessica Eller, Mitra Faeizi, Ally Foster, Emily Glidewell, Jacob Gram, Alyssa Hamilton, Jessica Hardiman, Conner Harvey, Sophia Hazlett, Mary Elizabeth Howard, Daisha Ingram, Brooklyn Johnson, Claire Johnson, Michael Koenig, Erin Kohn, Jadon Lee, Claire Marion, Michael Matthews, Riley McClanahan, Lydia McGee, Kennedy Misher, Samantha Morgan, Taylor Morgan, Channing Neorr, Braden Nolet, Nathan Park, Lindsey Pegram, Dominik Pocrnja, Francesca Pupillo, Lauren Reynolds, Amy Rule, Madeline Schulenklopper, Samuel Shuttleworth, Yash Singh, Bria Smith, Benjamin Snider, Catherine Southwick, Eric States, Gatley Warren Stone, Stephanie Strahler, Sarah Summers, Jessica Tillman, Seth Tucker, Ethan Valk, Lauren Willoughby, Elijah Yonaitis

NORTHWEST GUILFORD MIDDLE

Grade 6: Andreea Alecse, Hallie Atkins, Kaylen Ayres, Huxley Bailey, Cameron Boothby, Nicholas Brace, Harper Brady, Lexi Bravo, Haley Brown, James Brown, Elizabeth Cake, Carson Cassetty, Braden Champion, Matthew Clevenger, Benton Coggin, Clayton Cole, Rycor Coon, Sydney Craft, Rodrigo DaCosta, Trinity De Risio, Evyn Dean, Catherine Denny, Kiera Dolan, Kyle Eiben, Gavin Ellison, Rachel Goldin, Shyenne Grady, Sydney Grigg, Amelia Hammond, Grace Hammond, Caroline Howard, Chaeyon Jang, Katie Keller, Olivia Key, Shaun Lowry, Faith McCormick, Ysantis McKenzie, Evan Mendyk, Jadyn Murray, Shaunak Nag, Sanket Nain, Grant Naylor, Sydney Partyka, Jared Petrosky, Seth Pickford, Kalina Rashkov, Kyle Reiber, Gabriel Richards, Shaena Riddles, Alexandra Ruch, Sarah Scheponik, Alexander Schillie, Tyler Schmid, Alyssa Seganish, Madeline Seganish, Arul Sharma, Kylie Siler, Kamryn Sprague, Isabella Teza, Grace Thacker, Kylie Tucker, Rivers West, Lillian Wiener, Robert Willey

Grade 7: Ahmad Al-Qaq, Meghan Andrews, Philip Atwell, Hallie Bell, Claire Bercaw, Mary Beverly, Devin Bradshaw, Jimmy-Lee Brown, Zachary Brown, David Cake, Elizabeth Calderon-Velazquez, Sophia Carpenter, Emma Carson, Jennifer Choi, Morgan DelFava, Krystyna Derezinski-Choo, Trey Foulks, Joseph Fries, Reece Gentry, Jenna Ginther, Claire Halterman, Shelby Harbaugh, Megan Harkey, Jake Hedgecock, Jordan Hillard, Lily Hughes, Saee Joshi, Erika Kallam, Dae-Hyun Kang, Garrett Kessel, Celeste Kidd-O'Brien, William Kieffer, Nicholas Koman, Shelby Lester, Madison Magyar, Magdalena Mahon, Mackenzie Major, Connor Malley, Sierra Malley, Ethan Martin, Gabrielle Martin, Kara Maxwell, Jonathan Mayes, Brandon Mills, Julia Morris, Natalie Muntyan, Harrison Neeble, David Nguyen, Rylie Olsen, Anna Overman, Gretta Overmyer, Jenna Parker, Hinal Patel, Allison Petty, Trevor Phelps, Olivia Pool, Zachary Quaglia, Jackson Reeves, Maya Ritenis, Payton Rolland, Abigail Rose, Graham Royal, Brittany Secraw, Taylor Soukup, Paris Stankewich, Blake Sullivan, Kenan Tippett, Calvin Toland, Jeremy Van Duin, Mitchell Vermilyea, Alexandra Vlad, Chloe Walker, Elizabeth Weidl, Abigail Williams, Kara Yang, Samuel Yaun, Kendall Young

Grade 8: Allison Abrams, Gabriel Alexander, Jessica Austin, Brecken Belgarde, Rami Bikdash, Brooke Bobetich, Ruby Bradford, Caleb Byrd, Ashley Calhoun, Landon Clary, Wyatt Coon, Payton Creed, Rebekah Drake, Michael Edwards, Jessica Egna, Justin Eiben, Emma Fagerberg, Isabella Felder, Hannah Ford, Beck Foster, Hannah Gardella, David Gray, Nicholas Gray, John Greiwe, William Hampton, Allison Harrell, Madison Headen, Peyton Hopkins, Lauren Howard, Jared Hughes, Julia Hunt, Esha Islam, Erin James, Logan James, Minchang Jang, Alec Johnson, Elizabeth Kitley, Megan Learn, Sofia Lee, Courtlyn Leonard, Phoebe Martin, Joel McCoy, Jillian Migliaccio, Celeste Morris, Shivneet Nag, Nicholas Nefe, Derek Nguyen, Jake Overman, Davis Parker, Jeffrey Parker, Thomas Parsons, Rylee Petty, Samantha Phillips, Gage Pickford, Mikayla Posey, Shyvonne Potter, Connor Pratt, Hannah Ray, Ridge Ren, Michael Richards, Summer Rogers, Gabrielle Romano, Miranda Rose, Emily Runge, Matthew Sanchez, Jessica Schmid, Samantha Sharples, James Teza, Sydney Thompson, Emily Waterfield, Franklin Wei, Emma Welsh, Averey Wyscarver, Daniel Yim, Anna Zeyfang

OTIS L. HAIRSTON SENIOR MIDDLE

Grade 6: Melissa Sharp

Grade 8: Quadir Donaldson

PENN-GRIFFIN SCHOOLS

Grade 6: Kay Baird, Adrianna Barbee, Ta'Mya Barrino, Abigail Behe, Kara Bensel, Tera Chatley, Benjamin Davis, Sean Frasure, Elizabeth Frid, Victoria Gerold, Natalie Haas, Keiana Hamilton, Kylaya Harper, Regan Heberle, Alex Henson, Sania Kelly, Claire Kusse, Ryann McMasters, Ciena Phillips, Isabella Poth, Mariam Reid, Savannah Stamps, Evelyn Staylor, Donovan Withers, Breeanna Woods

Grade 7: Oluleye Aderotimi, Myles Brown, Korey Castro, Camille Clark, Jaden Cooke, Myra Diggs, Trinity Greenawalt, DyNaya Harper, Breyona Herbin, Anna Horne, Jaquelinne Ibarra-Ibarra, Sydney Lash, Jannis Lopez-Amaya, Mackenzie Peacock, Ashley Ramirez-Rendon, Christina Seu, Lacey Sharpe, Paul Stetina, Katherine Stonehouse, Mary Thompson, Jada Townsend, Ajani Tribble, Isabella Webb, Margaret Wheatley, Chloe Wilson

Grade 8: Sydney Allen, Nyla Burgess, Victoria Danielik, Laney Dowell, Jarrah Faye, Mia Lerner, Diana Najera, Dhruvi Parmar, Janoa Roberson

SOUTHEAST GUILFORD MIDDLE

Grade 6: Nina Banks, McKennzie Black, Emma Bovaconti, Hannah Brown, Michael Bryant, Layla Caldwell, Olivia Carroll, Genesis Clark, Caitlin Clontz, Kourtney Cook, Morgan Craven, Kayla Fields, Cameron Fordham, Gracie Giles, Ashlynn Greeson, Jasmine Hernandez, David Hines, Luke Hosse, Isaac Huston, Alyssa Isenhour, Ashley Jasso-Hernandez, Leslie Jasso-Hernandez, Alexandra Leclerc, Emilee Liggins, Caitlin Little, Carmen Martin, Ryan McElroy, Baxter Miller, Kayla Miller, Sydney Mills, Terry Overman, Larson Penry, Khalid Rahaman, Kierra Rainey, Kloe Reid, Conner Roys, Garrison Smith, Riley Staley, Branson Welborn, Justin Willard, Casey Woodard, Corinna Wyatt, Anna Wyrick, Alexandria York

Grade 7: Dasia Amos, Kristen Berry, Sarah Bishop, Gavin Brewer, Yuri Brown, Leander Chance, Ryann Chance, Hanna Christensen, Hannah Clapp, Samuel Combs, Blake Davis, Tierra Dukes, Leah Fields, Taylor Gage, T'Asia Gaylord, Brooke George, Daniel Gerald, Sterling Hairston, Jacob Hilton, Clark Hinshaw, Zachary Huston, Sarah Johnson, Kaylee Jones, Gabriel Kekel, Paul Lester, Evan Liggins, August Little, Faith Lumban, Noah Martin, William McCollum, Khari McLendon, Gabrielle Newman, Andrew Quate, Brandon Roberts, Lexi Rose, Connor Simmons, Kennedi Simmons, Hailey Spahr, Julia Stokes, Lauren Sudderth, Joel Sutton, Abigail Thao, McPherson Tobin, Christian Tuminski, Jalyn Tyson, Summer Underwood, Mark Voigt, James Wallace, Iysis Whitfield, Jalen Williams, Abigail Wilson, McKinley Wyrick, Sarah Yu

Grade 8: Henwa Bakir, Logan Baldwin, Karen Blanco-Mendoza, Katelyn Bourque, Larry Bradley, Alexander Brown, Dylan Byrd, Mitchell Clapp, Katelyn Cook, D'Nasia Council, Joshua Davis, Nolan DeBerry, Michael Douglas, Ty Duncan, William Earnhardt, Megan Ehrhardt, Allison Fonda, William Fousek, Kelsie Frantz, Ashlynn Frye, Alejandro Fuentes, Emily Gailey, Sharen Greene Monge, Abigail Griffin, Grace Hazelwood, Sade Holt, Thomas Hylton, Sarah Jefcoat, Cameron Kimber, Reagan Kurtz, McKenzie Lineberry, Sarah Little, Phillip Marsh, Jamar Martin, Miranda Mattie, Kayla McLendon, Kolby Schwamberger, Richard Shoffner, Brice Sillmon, Owen Smith, Jessica Staehly, Azaria Staton, Jonathan Terhune, Yarema Touprong, Grace Walrond, Kaley Ward, Raymond Weaver, Hunter Williams, Kerg-Harrison Young, Jonathan Zemola

SOUTHERN GUILFORD MIDDLE

Grade 6: Meghan Bartlett, Destiny Che, Madison Jennings, Naila Maqsood, Ariyana Marshall, Lauren Marshall, Emily Morgan, Leslie Olvera, Commodore Price, Jeremiah Smith, Richard Weil, Logan Weston, Alexander Wilson

Grade 7: Christina Anderson, Sarah Clark, Evie Cox, Jeronimo Cruz-Reyes, Cynthia Espinoza, America Garcia-Galindo, Tahnai Hand, Octavia High, Breona Lynch, Lauryn McDaniel, Adyson McGehee, Kailynne Miller, Aqsa Muhammad, Jackson Niebrit-Arul, Montgomery Scism, Claudia Sotelo-Espitia, Ayesha Tahirkheli, Lauren Thorarinson, Timothy Weems, Jazmine Williams

Grade 8: Allison Brown, Jacob Campbell, Dilan Cardoso Barron, Rosa Curiel, Xavier Fleming, Anna Gamez, Mercedes Macarena-Galloway, Grayson Mangum, Aisha Maqbool, Zackary Marshall, Rachel Martin, Arshum Mirzaeifard, Jave Neyland, Katherine Pegram, Aisha Qadir, Breayan Sedano, Brianna White, Jaydon Worden

SOUTHWEST GUILFORD MIDDLE

Grade 6: Asmaa Alawbali, Aidan Allred, Jocelyn Andrews, Levi Baker, Erik Baukema, Piper Brendle, Jacob Brown, Bea Calwitan, Daniel Cao, Sandeep Chhetri, Claude Cormack, Michael Edwards, Ryan Fetzer, Devin Flowers, Emily Hawn, Sung Lin Hsieh, Jazmine Jeffcoat, Luke Johnson, Thomas Lacey, Kyndahl Langfitt, Olivia Laszlo, Spencer Leinbach, Ashley Lunsford, Hayden Lynch, Jasmine Madjd-Sadjadi, Anthony Marland, Jadea Millen, John Morris, Victoria Nguyen, Sarah Overton, Fernando Peral, Brianne Reinaldo, Jordan Robinson, Jared Rodriguez, Jacob Rosen, Maxell See, Spencer Shores, Faith Simpson, Katherine Smith, Alayna Stutler, Luke Swift, Annie Vo, Daniel Vo, Caitlyn Walker, Alexander Walters, Amaya Walton, Helen Watson, Jack Weiss, Griffin Williams, Marcus Wright, Kyran Wrye, Margaret Yarborough, Zamiarra Zarsona

Grade 7: Carson Allred, Hunter Allred, Chan-ung An, Mariana Bijelac, Isabella Black, Jordan Brandon, Nicolas Chandler, Hannah Chu, Jessica Cook, Malachi Cope, Claire Edwards, Jarica Edwards, Emily Flynn, Aleni Gray, Todd Hammett, Emma Harriman, Emmalee Herndon, Joshua Hill, Haley Hmiel, Luke Howell, Annabelle Jiang, Devin Joyner, Chloe Kasey, Chanhee Kim, Victoria Kitley, Maria Lord, Aysha Mahmoud, Kaia Markert, Kassidy McFeeley, Jessica Miracle, Dillon Murray, Nicholas Otremba, Kaival Patel, Anna Pham, Kyle Pichon, Blaine Purcell, Jennifer Sari, Apollo Sarrimanolis, Floren Siapno, Grayce Slade, Emaan Tauseef, Caleb Theriault, Sanjit Verma, Luke Wykoff, Zachary Yeoman

Grade 8: Shafaq Ahmed, William Allred, Majed Alshanteer, Johaina Apolinario, Azzam Ayyed, Luke Barden, Kirsten Blunder, Maya Booker, Sara Borg, Andrew Bowyer, Camryn Briley, Jackson Call, Grayson Carter, James Copley, Charles Craven, Ronak Dakoriya, Kendall Dixon, Brittany Eledge, Shera Furigay, Imani Gainey, Jacob Galloway, Luis Gonzalez Miranda, Thomas Grose, Daisy Guerrero, Sarah Hagler, Mandi Hamouda, Ansley Hampton, Brenden Harrison, Kenan Hennessee, Annie Hernandez, Olivia Holdaway, Sarah Hollins, Gay Hser, Kun Lin Hsieh, Seok Hyun Hwang, Landen Johnson, Ahmad Joyner, Muskan Khadka, Yunah Kim, Allison Kirkman, Rahiem Kirkman, Tina Lakic, Alec Lawson, Kelvin Limanto, Ema Lujan, Astrid Lyndrup, Amy Madrigal, Sean Malcolm, Christian Martin, Kaleigh Martin, Olivia Martin, Aria McDowell, Morgan McGuire, Blake Murphy, Steven Nguyen, Abigail Nixon, Akansha Pandey, Yeh Park, Alayna Patel, Alexander Payne, Yuliza Pena, Myla Pope, Taylor Quach, Aayush Rabadey, Cassandra Rhodes, Sebastian Sanchez, Charleston Saylor, Jonah Selom, Robin Shin, Nelson Shwe, Caleb Smith, Morgan Smith, Helen Solomon, Robert Stanley, Elyse Swift, Maria Tawhid, Amy Tran, Andy Tran, Daryl Vample, Devin Vaughn, Cristian Velez, Hannah Via, Brianna Webb, Erika Wekony, Kalaya Wesley, David Willett, Seth Witmeyer, Andrew Woehr, Emma York

WELBORN MIDDLE

Grade 6: Quyen Le

Grade 8: Anibal Cardona, Tanaia Freeman, Chardonnay Lilly, Kendrick Little, Octavia McCrimmon, Jevon McKiver, Aliyah Robinson, Selena Smith, Kaylen Sturgues, Kiyerra White

Get today’s top stories right in your inbox. Sign up for our daily morning newsletter.

Contact Janice Carmac at 373-7098 or janice.carmac@greensboro.com.

Load comments