Eastern Randolph High School

The following students have been named to the honor roll at Eastern Randolph High School:

Principal's ListNinth grade: Trinity R. Adams, James A. Beasley, Anita Carmac, Jason T. Cheek, Vickie M. Elberson, Casey Horne, Amy M. Latham, Sheryl D. Mebane, Zack Murdock, Jennifer G. Parker, Donna C. Presnell, Christina D. Roberts, Kimberly Russell, Travis A. Senter, Laura A. Smithwick, Brandon A. Sykes, Melissa L. Wilson

10th grade: Lori C. Auman, Natasha Drake, Erin K. Fear, Gene C. Glover, April D. Goins, Leigh A. Grubbs, Danny B. Haithcox, Jennifer Hege, Michelle D. Hilliard, Lori E. Hoover, Jennifer Hopkins, April L. Johnson, Kelly L. King, April D. Smith, Lawrence S. Underwood

11th grade: Jennifer E. Brady, Marshall R. Cook, Anthony W. Grubbs, Scotty Humble, Kimberly D. Johnson, Mike Johnson, Rex J. Johnson, Traci Shelton, Jan N. Slack, Jeremy F. Wallace, Melanie White, Susan Wright

12th grade: Clint S. Allen, Darla Allen, Amy M. Allred, Larry Baldwin, Herbert Bingman Jr., Denise Burgett, Melanie Hopkins, Maria A. Lednum, Cynthia Maze, Andrea McClain, Amy G. McPherson, Annette Riley, Eric Routh, Heather Seaver, Kendra M. Sutton, Danny Swaim, Helene Trogdon, Angela G. York

Dean's List

Ninth grade: Rhonda Allen, Karen B. Allred, Leatha C. Atkins, Todd Atkins, Angela M. Barfield, Jennifer R. Beard, Michelle L. Brady, Matthew A. Carper, Erin Carrico, Michael A. Caviness, Dawn Chaffin, Matthew Ferguson, Monica B. Ferguson, Joseph P. Friend, April D. Garner, Ruth D. Gierisch, William J. Griffin, Kelly A. Haithcock, Terri Hill, Mae B. Humble, Lisa M. Matthews, Ricky Moore, Nathan E. Nance, Tonya J. Register, Chris W. Scott, Mike D. Smith, Ben J. Tilley, Sandy L. White, Connie L. Wright, Steven C. Wright

10th grade: Shannon D. Allred, Damien M. Carper, Paula L. Gales, Chad Douglas Garrett, Christy Hall, Staci L. Hutchins, Mary C. Johnson, Kelly Jones, Ellen M. Lineberry, Karen Locklear, Jennifer B. Lovell, Julie A. Maness, Christopher J. Mann, Shyvonnia McDaniel, Jessica D. Moffitt, Bridget Myrick, Wendy M. Nance, Derek R. Neilson, Amy L. Pack, Carolyn E. Presnell, Kimberly D. Rapier, Rose M. Richardson, Julie M. Ritter, Amy J. Saunders, Leanna C. Smith, Frankie E. Staley, Jennifer A. Stanley, Nicole Thompson, Jonathan S. West, Kimberly A. Wirt, Lori A. Wood, Dana M. Wright

11th grade: Daniel Baldwin, Teresa Brown, Alison L. Coe, Brent J. Cooper, Tracy M. Cottrell, Joy A. Craven, Karen D. Fesmire, Sharon M. Garner, Michael Glass, Don L. Holder, Lynn J. Hubbard, Jill S. Joyce, Michele L. Lambert, David F. Leach, Panzie D. Luther, Brook W. Martin, Clint L. Moore, Holly J. Pate, Chad A. Phillips, Thomas B. Routh, Deena Scalpati, Laura M. Seal, Leona M. Shelton, Marcy D. Sherrill, Amy L. Shoffner, Anna B. Sink, Chastity B. Snider

12th grade: Clay Andrews, Anthony Boger, Erin Brantley, Patricia Burgett, Steven Cameron, Kenneth E. Cox Jr., Tara Dowdy, Lisa A. Fogleman, Stephanie Friend, Jennifer Gierisch, Daryl Hill, Monica Hooker, Carla Johnson, Arthur Jordan, Erin Lambert, Tara Lawson, William Layton, Keith M. Luther, Jennifer L. Maness, Hugh V. Marley, Tara McGee, Curtis Nance, Shanon Shackelford, Kimberly A. Suggs, Susan Workman

Asheboro High School

The following students have been named to the honor roll at Asheboro High School for the third six-week grading period:

Ninth grade: Christine Adams, Julie Anne Campbell, C.G. Campbell, Diana Coleman, Casey Crume, Renu Daryani, Allison Daughtry, Laurie Delk, Alison Dixon, Amanda Grigg, Ira Hall, Alan Hartgrove, Brandy Hughes, Jeffrey Mack Johnson, Adam Kendall, Gary King, Brad Kirby, Clayton Kyles, Daniel Lawson, Heather Lorimer, Cassandra Miles, Joselyn Norton, Jeffrey Orrell, Sherri Plunkett, Marija Preimats, Erin Rich, Faye Rodman, Angela Salley, Margaret Smith, Martha Stout, Kelly Trogdon, Jaime Walker, David Matthew Wells, Rebecca Whitley, Wendy Wilkinson, Kristen Wright, Lee Brady Younts.

10th grade: Dax Allen, Stephanie Alley, Wes Bunting, Brandy Comer, Karla Cranford, Melanie Dawn Davis, Aaren Dawson, Jeffrey Delooze, Karen Ellison, Tina Floyd, Julie Gardner, Emily Garner, Kristy Garner, Amy Greene, Nichole Greeson, Tina Hammond, Melanie Hamrick, Suzanne Hargett, Fermena Harris, Anthony Haselden, Jessica Hobbs, Rodney Kearns, Ryan Keeter, Samuel Keys III, Jennifer King, Alexandria Kinney, Jamie Kirkland, Kerri Lamb, Cherese Lambe, Jeffrey Lowe, John Luckenbach, Jodi Meier, Eddie Millikan, Brooke Mitchell, Alan O'Conner, Linda Parson, Amy Phillips, Lisa Marie Piekarski, Jeanette Ragland, Kathryn Rich, John Roberts, Shawn Sampson, Gregory Sellman, Katherine Smith, Charles Stout, Telap Tan, Catherine Thornton, Jason Van Eyk, Forrest Vruwink, Ashley Wageman, Mattison Ward, Dennis Welch, Amanda White, Catherine Wolfe, Lisa Yates.

11th grade: Craig Asbill, Emery Barker, Brian Brady, K.Y. Breitenbach, Clarissa Carl, Tonya Garretson, Tina Hunt, William Jones, Kevin Jordan, Randall King, Jerry Moore, Douglas Moore, Jason Mroczkowski, Julie Rowland, Andres Ruiz, Cynthia Sanders, Dana Simpson, Tonia Stephenson, Jacinda Ann Swallow, Kristin Voncannon, Kimberly Ward.

12th grade: Stephanie Baltes, Christopher Bartok, Tony Bean, Brian Campbell, Lisa Cole, Heather Cooper, David Cox, Richard Crider, Jimmie Deas, Roy Draughn, Amy Deanne Estler, Gene Andre Ferree, Karen Foster, Becky Gatlin, Carolyn Gilliam, Andrew Hall, Shannon Hancock, Brandon Hensley, Jason James Hillger, Leslie Jill Hodgin, Sheila Holmes, Kimberly Howard, Kelly Johnston, Jessica Jones, Rhonda Lowe, William McNeill, Lynn Meier, Bradley Moorefield, Britt Moran, Amy Noble, Sherri Saunders, Laura Smith, Stanley Smith, Kelly Stratton, Brent Toth, Jennifer Vruwink, Melissa Wells.

Balfour School The following students have been named to the honor roll at Balfour School for the third grading period:\ All A's

Fourth grade: Allison Jordan, Jennifer McDowell, Melissa Leonard and Crystal Simmons.

Fifth grade: Allison Moore, Jason Williams and Travis Talent.\ A-B Honor Roll

Fourth grade: Justin Judge, Steve Knowles, Heather Billings, Carol McDowell, Jennie Owens, Dana Rabb, Andy Beaver, Brian Muse, Neil Watson and Shannon Wilkerson.

Fifth grade: Jessica Russell, Yessica Vasquez, Derek McKee, Sarah Lowe, Crystal Staples, Jamie Upton, Kelsey Angstadt, Rocky Brundage, Holly Dabbs, Erin Gallimore, Derek Kesler, Jennifer Key, Kenny Miller, Wesley Smith and Eris Cysinger.

McCrary School

The following students have been named to the honor roll at McCrary School for the third six-week grading period:

All A's

Third grade: Elizabeth Alexander, Blake Bartok, Dustin Bray, David Carter, Brandon Ferris, Adam Gardner, Lacey Gordon, Jodi Herzog, Ryan Hilsinger, Christie Latimer, Brook Parrish, Mac Rich, Pat Schauman, Meredith Teague, Roland Trotter, Christian Strayhorn.

Fourth grade: Phillip Cathcart, Don Kennedy, Elizabeth Menius, Dee Dee Murphy, Courtney Potts, Alston Ramsay, Lara Vruwink.

Fifth grade: Ross Cameron, Elizabeth Derr, Jennifer Dhatt, Tiffany Hughes, Andi Jackson, Charles Liles, Tammy Massey, Michelle McCall, Wescott Rankin, Georgina Scarlata, Seth Shore, Katie Short, Kara Simpson, Mary Sondecker, Kelly Tysinger, Zac Voncannon.

A-B honor roll

Third grade: Steven Bimbo, Brian Bost, Sarah Bowden, Rebecca Cribb, Travis Halterman, Heather Humphrey, Christopher Jens, LaToya Julius, Joseph Lamb, Tashonda Malloy, Mike Massey, Kashea Moser, Sandra Phillips, T.S. Richardson, Anna Shore, Jeff Taggart, Nikki Taylor.

Fourth grade: Jill Galloway, Amanda Hayworth, Duke Headen, Kate Hedrick, Sara Lackey, Avery Sefcik, Jeremy Shaw, Charlie Tennant, Anna Tucker.

Fifth grade: Angela Billings, Latisha Bostic, Tiffany Cassady, Kelly Doggett, Patrick Ellingsen, Jamie Garkalns, Matt Greeson, Donovan Jack, Kristin Leonard, Kristen Pearson, Kristie Shauman, Brandon Turner.

South Asheboro Middle School

The following students were named to the honor roll at South Asheboro Middle School for the third grading period:

Sixth grade: Jon Allred, Wade Barracato, Tom Batten, Seth Baxter, Nichole Boone, Brian Boyer, Billy Briles, Andy Cataldo, Jody Coble, Julie Crotts, Raymond Deza, Aggie Dix, Karla Graves, Sharona Griffin, Drew Heist, Sally Holmes, Jason Hunter, John Isley, Laura Kennedy, April Lemons, Tracey Michael, Neal Millikan, Mary Moorefield, Nicky McKenzie, Stephen McNees, Chris Powell, Dallas Rich, Sarah Rich, Crystal Ritter, Jennifer Schober, Tony Smith, Vicki Smith, Carmen Steele, Matt Tate, Charles Todd, Bryan Trogdon, Brent Tysinger, Ivie Walker, Jason White, Danielle Williams.

Seventh grade: Angela Allred, Candace Allred, Philip Atwood, Giesela Aquino, Lauren Barrett, Kara Bunch, Jerry Calhoun, Kelly Chandler, Charlotte Cranford, Matt Cranford, Lee Essick, Crystal Harris, Drew Haywood, Ginger Hendricks, Dana Jeffers, Rebecca Johnson, LoriJones, Whitney Kinlaw, Jolene Knighten, Beth Luck, Sara Lyndon, Marzy Marziano, Denise Mitchell, Sarah Morris, Erin Phillips, Melanie Plunkett, Katie Redding, Jamie Ritter, Chris Sellman, Julie Smith, Josh Vandenberg, Jenny Vuncannon, Matt Williams, Lori Williams, Heather Woodruff.

Eighth grade: Kevin Barr, Triptee Bhaskar, Ashley Biggers, Christine Bowles, Carrie Brady, Karla Brown, Angel Byrd, Megan Causey, Landon Charles, Shane Davis, Allison Evans, Kevin Fair, Carrie Farr, Andy Foust, Leanne Garrison, Anne Gilliam, Sarah Golden, Alison Gusler, Tajma Hall, Jenny Harrell, Joy Haselden, Kara Hayes, Cathy Hendrickson, John Hinson, Emily Hobbs, Del Holston, Carey Isley, Adam Jones, Melissa Joyce, Sandy Kearns, Lane King, Scott Laymeyer, Tina Lineberry, Scarlett Markwood, Westly Miller, Beth Moran, Julie Morgan, Patrick McKee, David McNees, Doug Poindexter, Amy Poole, Courtney Reid, Amanda Robbins, Melanie Sellars, Allison Smith, Kristiana Smith, Tiffany Smith, Brent Stainback, Matt Summerell, Paula Vuncannon, Jobe West, Dawn Winters, Carrie York.

Load comments