A

THE ADDAMS FAMILY HHH (1991, Comedy) (PG-13) (2:00) (USA) Wed. 4 p.m.

AFTER THE THIN MAN HHH (1936, Comedy-drama) (2:00) (TCM) Tue. 2:15 p.m.

THE ALAMO HHH (1960, Historical drama) (3:30) (TNT) Sat. 2:30 a.m.

ALEX & EMMA HH (2003, Romance-comedy) (PG-13) (1:45) (MAX) Sat. 2:30 p.m.

ALL ABOUT THE BENJAMINS HH (2002, Action) (R) (2:00) (USA) Sat. 1 p.m.; 11 p.m.

ALMOST GOLDEN: THE JESSICA SAVITCH STORY HH (1995, Docudrama) (2:00) (LIFE) Thu. 1 p.m.

AMERICAN GRAFFITI HHH (1973, Comedy-drama) (PG) (2:30) (BRV) Mon. 4 a.m.

AMERICAN WEDDING HH (2003, Comedy) (R) (1:40) (HBO) Fri.

10:30 p.m.

ANALYZE THIS HHH (1999, Comedy) (R) (2:00) (TBS) Tue. 2:10 a.m.

THE ANGRY RED PLANET HH (1959, Science fiction) (1:25) (SHOW) Wed. 7 a.m.

ANNIE GET YOUR GUN HHH (1950, Musical) (2:00) (TCM) Sat. 6 p.m.; Sun. 1:30 a.m.

ANOTHER STAKEOUT HH (1993, Suspense-comedy) (PG-13) (1:50) (TMC) Sun. 4:15 p.m.; (PLEX) Tue. 12:35 a.m.

ANOTHER THIN MAN HHH (1939, Comedy-drama) (1:45) (TCM) Tue. 4:15 p.m.

ANTZ HHH (1998, Romance-comedy) (PG) (2:00) (TOON) Fri. 10 a.m.

THE ARISTOCATS HHH (1970, Children) (G) (1:35) (DISN) Sun. 11 a.m.

ASH WEDNESDAY HHH (2002, Drama) (R) (1:45) (TMC) Thu. 2:45 a.m.

AUSTIN POWERS: THE SPY WHO SHAGGED ME HH (1999, Comedy) (PG-13) (2:00) (TBS) Sun. 3:30 p.m.

AUTO FOCUS HHH (2002, Biography) (R) (1:45) (MAX) Thu. 3:20 a.m.

THE AWAKENING HH (1995, Romance) (2:00) (WE) Thu. 1 p.m.

B

BABY GIRL SCOTT HHH (1987, Drama) (1:45) (LMN) Wed. 1:15 a.m.; Thu. 9:15 a.m.

BAD BOYS II HH (2003, Action) (R)

(2:30) (MAX) Wed. 7:30 p.m.

BAD COMPANY HHH (1972, Western comedy) (PG) (1:35) (PLEX) Tue.

7:05 a.m.

BAD TO THE BONE HH (1997, Suspense) (2:00) (COURT) Sat. Noon

BAIT HH (2000, Action) (R) (2:00) (WGHP) Fri. 8 p.m.

BARBERSHOP HHH (2002, Comedy) (PG-13) (1:45) (SHOW) Sat. 10 p.m.; Fri. 8 p.m.

BARTLEBY HHH (2001, Comedy-drama) (PG-13) (1:30) (SHOW) Mon. 9:15 a.m.

THE BEDFORD INCIDENT HHH (1965, Adventure) (1:45) (TCM) Tue. 1 a.m.

BEETLEJUICE HHH (1988, Comedy) (PG) (2:00) (USA) Wed. Noon

BEHIND THE CAMERA: THE UNAUTHORIZED STORY OF CHARLIE’S ANGELS HH (2004, Docudrama) (1:45) (LMN) Thu.

10:45 p.m.; Fri. 3:05 p.m.

BEN-HUR HHHH (1959, Historical drama) (G) (4:00) (TCM) Sat. 10:30 a.m.; (TNT) Sun. 6 a.m.

BEND IT LIKE BECKHAM HHH (2002, Comedy) (PG-13) (2:00) (HBO) Mon. 6 p.m.; Fri. 1:30 p.m.

BEND OF THE RIVER HHH (1952, Western) (2:00) (AMC) Sat. 10 p.m.; 4 a.m.

BENNY & JOON HHH (1993, Romance) (PG) (2:00) (WE) Wed. 11 a.m.

BEST FRIENDS FOR LIFE HH (1998, Drama) (2:00) (LIFE) Mon. 1 p.m.

BEST IN SHOW HHH (2000, Comedy) (PG-13) (2:00) (COMEDY) Mon. 8 a.m.

THE BIG CHILL HHH (1983, Comedy-drama) (R) (1:45) (TMC) Sat. 12:30 p.m.; 10:05 p.m.; Tue. 8 p.m.

BIG SHOT’S FUNERAL HHH (2001, Comedy) (PG) (1:45) (MAX) Wed.

7:30 a.m.

THE BIG SLEEP HHHH (1946, Mystery) (2:00) (TCM) Fri. 2 p.m.

BIGFOOT: THE UNFORGETTABLE ENCOUNTER HH (1995, Adventure) (PG) (1:30) (SHOW) Fri. 7:45 a.m.

THE BIRDCAGE HHH (1996, Comedy) (R) (2:30) (BRV) Sat. 8 p.m.; 10:30 p.m.; Thu. 8 p.m.; 11:30 p.m.

THE BIRDS HHH (1963, Suspense) (PG-13) (2:35) (TSN) Fri. 3 a.m.

THE BLACK STALLION RETURNS HH (1983, Adventure) (PG) (2:00) (WUPN) Sun. 6 p.m.

BLACKBOARD JUNGLE HHH (1955, Drama) (1:45) (TCM) Tue. 4:15 a.m.

BLOWN AWAY HHH (1994, Suspense) (R) (2:00) (TMC) Wed. 6 p.m.

THE BLUE ANGEL HHH (1930, Drama) (2:00) (TCM) Mon. 6 a.m.

BONNIE AND CLYDE HHHH (1967, Crime drama) (M) (2:30) (TSN) Sat. 3:10 p.m.

BORN TO RUN HH (1993, Action)

(1:30) (HBO) Fri. 7 a.m.

BOUND HH (1996, Suspense) (R)

(2:00) (SHOW) Sun. Midnight

BOWLING FOR COLUMBINE HHH (2002, Documentary) (R) (2:00) (SHOW) Tue. 9 p.m.

BRAINSTORM HHH (1983, Science fiction) (PG) (1:45) (MAX) Tue.

12:30 p.m.

THE BRAVADOS HHH (1958, Western) (2:00) (AMC) Sat. 6 a.m.

BRIAN’S SONG HHHH (1971, Docudrama) (G) (1:20) (PLEX) Sat. 1 p.m.; 10:40 p.m.

THE BRIDGE ON THE RIVER KWAI HHHH (1957, War) (PG) (3:00) (TCM) Thu. 10 p.m.

BUCK PRIVATES HH (1941, Comedy) (1:30) (TCM) Wed. 6 a.m.

BUGSY HHH (1991, Biography) (R)

(2:30) (TMC) Sun. 8 p.m.

C

CALL NORTHSIDE 777 HHH (1948, Crime drama) (2:15) (AMC) Mon. 6 a.m.

CANDYMAN HH (1992, Horror) (R)

(1:45) (TMC) Thu. 1 a.m.

CAPRICORN ONE HHH (1978, Suspense) (PG) (2:30) (AMC) Fri.

3:30 a.m.

CAPTAIN NEWMAN, M.D. HHH (1963, Comedy-drama) (2:45) (AMC) Sun. 8:15 a.m.; Thu. 5:45 a.m.

CARBINE WILLIAMS HHH (1952, Biography) (1:45) (TCM) Tue. 9 a.m.

CARRIE HHH (1976, Horror) (R)

(2:00) (TSN) Fri. 2 p.m.

CARRY ME HOME HH (2003, Drama) (PG-13) (1:40) (SHOW) Sat. 4:35 p.m.; Wed. 5 p.m.

CAT ON A HOT TIN ROOF HHH (1958, Drama) (2:15) (TSN) Sat. 6 a.m.

THE CELLULOID CLOSET HHH (1996, Documentary) (R) (2:00) (BRV) Wed. 3 a.m.

CHARLIE’S ANGELS: FULL THROTTLE HH (2003, Action) (PG-13) (1:45) (HBO) Wed. Noon; 5:05 a.m.

CHILDREN OF THE CORN IV: THE GATHERING HH (1996, Horror) (R) (1:30) (TMC) Wed. 1:30 a.m.

CHRISTMAS LILIES OF THE FIELD HHH (1979, Drama) (2:00) (WGN) Sat. 11:30 p.m.

THE CHRISTMAS LIST HH (1997, Drama) (2:00) (FAM) Sat. 8 p.m.

A CHRISTMAS ROMANCE HH (1994, Romance) (1:50) (LMN) Sat. 2:35 p.m.

A CHRISTMAS STORY HHH (1983, Comedy) (PG) (2:00) (TBS) Sat. 6 a.m.; 8 a.m.; 10 a.m.; Noon; 2 p.m.; 4 p.m.; 6 p.m.

THE CHRISTMAS WISH HH (1998, Drama) (1:45) (LMN) Sat. 8 p.m.; Sun. 12:50 p.m.

A CIVIL ACTION HH (1998, Drama) (PG-13) (2:30) (WE) Sat. 1:30 p.m.; 11 p.m.

THE CLIENT HHH (1994, Suspense) (PG-13) (2:00) (MAX) Thu. 7:30 a.m.

COAL MINER’S DAUGHTER HHH (1980, Biography) (PG) (2:30) (BRV) Sun. 2:30 p.m.; 4 a.m.

COLUMBO LIKES THE NIGHTLIFE HH (2003, Mystery) (2:00) (A&E) Tue.

8 a.m.; 2 p.m.

CONAGHER HHH (1991, Western)

(2:30) (TNT) Sat. 6:45 a.m.

CONTINENTAL DIVIDE HH (1981, Comedy-drama) (PG) (2:00) (WE) Sun. 1:30 p.m.

A COOL, DRY PLACE HH (1998, Drama) (PG-13) (2:00) (BRV) Tue. 5 a.m.

A COOLER CLIMATE HH (1999, Drama) (R) (2:00) (LIFE) Mon. 5 p.m.

CRADLE 2 THE GRAVE HH (2003, Action) (R) (1:45) (MAX) Tue. 6:30 p.m.; 3:45 a.m.

A CRIME OF PASSION HH (1999, Drama) (2:00) (LIFE) Wed. 7 p.m.

CRIMSON TIDE HHH (1995, Suspense) (R) (2:00) (MAX) Sun. 11:45 p.m.

THE CUTTING EDGE HHH (1992, Romance-comedy) (PG) (1:55) (SHOW) Sun. 1:35 p.m.; 5:50 a.m.

D

D3: THE MIGHTY DUCKS HH (1996, Comedy) (PG) (1:45) (HBO) Tue.

1:45 p.m.

THE DANGEROUS LIVES OF ALTAR BOYS HH (2002, Drama) (R) (1:45) (TMC) Tue. 10 p.m.

DANGEROUS MINDS HH (1995, Drama) (R) (1:40) (SHOW) Thu.

9:35 p.m.

DAREDEVIL HH (2003, Action) (PG-13) (1:45) (HBO) Sun. 9 a.m.; 6:15 p.m.; Wed. 8:15 a.m.

DARK PASSAGE HHH (1947, Mystery) (2:00) (TCM) Fri. 4 p.m.

DARK VICTORY HHH (1939, Drama) (1:45) (TCM) Wed. 11:30 a.m.

DAYS OF THUNDER HH (1990, Action) (PG-13) (1:55) (TMC) Thu. 7:30 a.m.; 4:05 p.m.

DEAD AGAIN HHH (1991, Mystery) (R) (1:50) (MAX) Wed. 4:10 p.m.

DEAD END HHH (1937, Crime drama) (2:00) (TCM) Fri. 6 a.m.

DEADLY FAMILY SECRETS HH (1995, Suspense) (1:45) (LMN) Mon. 10:45 p.m.; Tue. 2:35 p.m.

THE DEFIANT ONES HHHH (1958, Drama) (2:00) (TCM) Tue. 8 p.m.

DENNIS THE MENACE STRIKES AGAIN HH (1998, Comedy) (G) (1:30) (TBS) Sun. 6 a.m.

DESPERATE MEASURES HH (1998, Suspense) (R) (2:00) (TSN) Mon. Midnight; Tue. Noon

DESTRY RIDES AGAIN HHHH (1939, Western) (2:00) (TCM) Mon. Noon

THE DEVIL’S OWN HH (1997, Suspense) (R) (2:00) (MAX) Sun.

4:30 p.m.; Fri. 8 p.m.

DIAMONDS ARE FOREVER HHH (1971, Action) (PG) (3:00) (SPIKE) Mon. 3 p.m.; Wed. 9 a.m.; Midnight

DIE HARD WITH A VENGEANCE HHH (1995, Action) (R) (2:15) (MAX) Mon. 12:30 p.m.; 3:15 a.m.; Fri. 3 a.m.

DIRTY DANCING HHH (1987, Romance) (PG-13) (2:00) (USA) Mon. 2 p.m.

DIRTY ROTTEN SCOUNDRELS HHH (1988, Comedy) (PG) (1:55) (TMC) Sun. 7:05 a.m.; 12:05 a.m.; Fri.

9:45 a.m.; 8 p.m.

DIRTY WORK HH (1998, Comedy) (PG-13) (2:00) (USA) Sat. 3 a.m.

DOC HOLLYWOOD HH (1991, Romance-comedy) (PG-13) (1:45) (MAX) Mon. 4:30 p.m.

DOCTOR WHO HH (1996, Science fiction) (1:35) (PLEX) Sun. 10:45 a.m.

DOGMA HH (1999, Comedy) (R)

(2:30) (COMEDY) Tue. 10 p.m.; Wed. 7 p.m.

DOWN WITH LOVE HH (2003, Romance-comedy) (PG-13) (1:45) (MAX) Sun. 1 p.m.

DR. NO HHH (1963, Action) (PG)

(2:30) (SPIKE) Sun. 2 p.m.

DRAGONFLY HH (2002, Suspense) (PG-13) (2:00) (USA) Thu. 9 p.m.; 2:30 a.m.

E

EDDIE MURPHY RAW HH (1987, Comedy) (R) (1:35) (MAX) Wed.

12:05 a.m.

EDGE OF THE CITY HHHH (1957, Drama) (1:30) (TCM) Tue. 2:45 a.m.

EDUCATING RITA HHH (1983, Comedy-drama) (PG) (1:45) (TMC) Tue. 4:30 p.m.; 4:45 a.m.

EL DORADO HHH (1967, Western)

(2:45) (AMC) Sat. 1 p.m.

ELVIS: THAT’S THE WAY IT IS HHH (2001, Documentary) (PG) (1:45) (TCM) Fri. 4:15 a.m.

ENEMIES OF LAUGHTER HHH (2000, Comedy) (1:35) (TMC) Thu. 9:25 a.m.; 4:30 a.m.

ENEMY AT THE GATES HH (2001, War) (R) (2:30) (TNT) Sun. 3:30 a.m.

THE ENGLISH PATIENT HHH (1996, Drama) (R) (2:45) (MAX) Sat. 6:15 a.m.

EPICENTER HH (2000, Action) (R)

(1:50) (SHOW) Thu. 3:35 a.m.

EPOCH HH (2000, Science fiction) (PG-13) (2:00) (SCI-FI) Sun. 5 p.m.

ESCAPE FROM ALCATRAZ HHH (1979, Suspense) (PG) (2:15) (AMC) Mon. 3 p.m.

ESCAPE FROM NEW YORK HH (1981, Action) (R) (2:00) (BRV) Tue. 3 a.m.

EVELYN HHH (2002, Drama) (PG) (1:35) (SHOW) Sat. 3 p.m.; Fri. 9:15 a.m.

F

FACE/OFF HHH (1997, Action) (R)

(2:20) (HBO) Sat. 2:45 a.m.; Wed. 2:40 a.m.

FAST BREAK HHH (1979, Comedy) (PG) (1:55) (TMC) Fri. 6:05 a.m.

FAST TIMES AT RIDGEMONT HIGH HHH (1982, Comedy-drama) (R) (2:00) (TBS) Sun. 7:30 a.m.; 2 a.m.

FATAL ATTRACTION HHH (1987, Suspense) (R) (2:15) (LMN) Fri.

12:50 p.m.; 8:30 p.m.

FIRST KNIGHT HHH (1995, Adventure) (PG-13) (2:30) (TNT) Sat. 10 p.m.; Sun. 3:30 p.m.

THE FIRST WIVES CLUB HH (1996, Comedy) (PG) (2:00) (USA) Sun. 9 p.m.; 1 a.m.; Tue. 9 p.m.; 2 a.m.

A FISTFUL OF DOLLARS HHH (1964, Western) (R) (2:00) (SPIKE) Fri. 1 p.m.

FLAMING STAR HHH (1960, Western) (1:35) (PLEX) Wed. 9 p.m.

FLATLINERS HH (1990, Science fiction) (R) (2:00) (TMC) Sat. 6 p.m.

FOR A FEW DOLLARS MORE HHH (1967, Western) (R) (2:30) (SPIKE) Fri. 3 p.m.

FOR YOUR EYES ONLY HHH (1981, Action) (PG) (3:00) (SPIKE) Tue. Midnight

FORBIDDEN PLANET HHH (1956, Science fiction) (G) (2:00) (TCM) Sun. 8 a.m.

FOREVER LOVE HH (1998, Drama)

(2:00) (LIFE) Tue. 7 p.m.

THE FORTUNE COOKIE HHH (1966, Comedy-drama) (2:10) (TMC) Wed. 6:35 a.m.

FOUL PLAY HHH (1978, Suspense) (PG) (2:00) (TNT) Fri. 4 a.m.

FRANTIC HH (1988, Suspense) (R)

(2:00) (MAX) Fri. 6 p.m.

FREQUENCY HH (2000, Fantasy) (PG-13) (2:30) (SCI-FI) Sat. 4:30 p.m.

FROM DUSK TILL DAWN HH (1996, Action) (R) (2:00) (MAX) Tue. 4:30 p.m.; 12:05 a.m.

FROM RUSSIA WITH LOVE HHH (1963, Action) (PG) (2:30) (SPIKE) Tue. 12:30 p.m.

THE FULL MONTY HHH (1997, Comedy) (R) (1:35) (HBO) Sat.

1:10 a.m.

G

GALLIPOLI HHH (1981, Drama) (PG) (2:00) (MAX) Sun. 6 a.m.

GATTACA HH (1997, Science fiction) (PG-13) (1:45) (MAX) Sun. 9:30 a.m.

THE GAUNTLET HHH (1977, Crime drama) (R) (1:50) (MAX) Thu. 1 a.m.

GHOSTBUSTERS II HH (1989, Comedy) (PG) (2:30) (COMEDY) Wed. 8:30 a.m.; 2:30 p.m.

GIGI HHHH (1958, Musical) (G) (2:00) (TCM) Sun. 10 p.m.

GLORY HHHH (1989, Historical drama) (R) (2:05) (TMC) Sat. 8 p.m.; Wed. 10:30 a.m.; 8 p.m.

GODS AND MONSTERS HHH (1998, Biography) (R) (2:00) (BRV) Wed. 5 a.m.

GODZILLA VS. SPACE GODZILLA HH (1994, Science fiction) (1:50) (PLEX) Thu. 4:45 p.m.; 12:35 a.m.

GOIN’ SOUTH HHH (1978, Western comedy) (PG) (1:50) (MAX) Sun.

5:30 a.m.

GOING MY WAY HHHH (1944, Musical) (2:15) (TCM) Sat. 6 a.m.

GOLDFINGER HHH (1964, Action) (GP) (2:30) (SPIKE) Sun. 4:30 p.m.

GONE WITH THE WIND HHHH (1939, Romance) (G) (4:15) (TNT) Sat.

9:15 a.m.

THE GOOD, THE BAD AND THE UGLY HHH (1967, Western) (R) (2:30) (SPIKE) Fri. 5:30 p.m.

THE GRADUATE HHHH (1967, Comedy) (PG) (2:30) (WE) Tue.

4:30 p.m.

GREMLINS 2: THE NEW BATCH HHH (1990, Comedy) (PG-13) (2:00) (HBO) Mon. 11 a.m.; Fri. 8:30 a.m.; 5 p.m.

H

HAIRSPRAY HHH (1988, Comedy) (PG) (2:00) (WE) Fri. 11 p.m.

HARVEY HHH (1950, Comedy) (2:15) (AMC) Sun. 6 a.m.

HATARI! HHH (1962, Adventure) (3:15) (AMC) Tue. 4:45 p.m.

THE HAUNTING HHH (1963, Horror) (G) (2:00) (TCM) Thu. 6 p.m.

HAVE ROCKET, WILL TRAVEL HH (1959, Comedy) (1:45) (AMC) Fri. Midnight

HEATHERS HHH (1989, Comedy) (R) (2:00) (WTWB) Thu. 8 p.m.

HENRY V HHHH (1945, Drama) (2:20) (SHOW) Thu. 5:25 a.m.

HER ALIBI HH (1989, Romance-comedy) (PG) (1:40) (MAX) Mon.

7:20 a.m.

HIDE IN PLAIN SIGHT HHH (1980, Crime drama) (PG) (1:40) (PLEX) Fri. 9 a.m.; 7:20 p.m.; 1:50 a.m.

HIGH SIERRA HHH (1941, Crime drama) (2:00) (TCM) Wed. Midnight; Fri. 10 a.m.

HOME ALONE HHH (1990, Comedy) (PG) (2:00) (TBS) Sat. 8 p.m.; (WGN) Sat. 8 p.m.

HOME FROM THE HILL HHH (1960, Drama) (3:10) (TSN) Sat. 11:15 p.m.

HOMELESS TO HARVARD: THE LIZ MURRAY STORY HHH (2003, Docudrama) (2:00) (LIFE) Sat. 11 p.m.

HOOK HHH (1991, Fantasy) (PG)

(3:00) (FAM) Sun. 8 p.m.

THE HOT SPOT HHH (1990, Suspense) (R) (2:15) (TMC) Sun. 2 a.m.

THE HOURS HHH (2002, Drama) (PG-13) (2:00) (TMC) Sat. 4 p.m.; Mon. 8 p.m.

HOUSE OF SAND AND FOG HHH (2003, Drama) (R) (2:15) (HBO) Sun. 1 a.m.

I

I’D CLIMB THE HIGHEST MOUNTAIN HHH (1951, Drama) (1:45) (AMC) Tue. 8:45 a.m.

I’M GONNA GIT YOU SUCKA HHH (1988, Comedy) (R) (2:00) (COMEDY) Wed. 5 p.m.; Thu.

11:30 a.m.

IGBY GOES DOWN HHH (2002, Comedy) (R) (1:45) (SHOW) Tue. 12:30 a.m.

IMITATION OF LIFE HHH (1934, Drama) (2:00) (TCM) Wed. 1:15 p.m.

THE IN CROWD HH (1987, Musical) (PG) (1:45) (TMC) Tue. 7:45 a.m.

IN HARM’S WAY HH (1965, War)

(3:30) (AMC) Tue. 10:30 p.m.

IN THE DEEP WOODS HH (1992, Suspense) (1:45) (LMN) Tue. 4:25 p.m.; 5:45 a.m.

IN THE HEAT OF THE NIGHT HHHH (1967, Crime drama) (2:00) (TCM) Tue. 10 p.m.; (TSN) Sat. 5:40 p.m.; Sun. 10:15 p.m.

IN THE HEAT OF THE NIGHT: BY DUTY BOUND HH (1995, Crime drama) (2:00) (TSN) Sun. 5 p.m.

IN THE HEAT OF THE NIGHT: GIVE ME YOUR LIFE HH (1994, Crime drama) (2:00) (TSN) Sun. Noon

THE IN-LAWS HH (2003, Comedy) (PG-13) (1:45) (HBO) Sat. 9:15 a.m.; 6:15 p.m.; Thu. 8:30 a.m.;

4:15 p.m.

INTOLERABLE CRUELTY HHH (2003, Romance-comedy) (PG-13) (1:45) (MAX) Sun. 2:45 p.m.

INVASION OF THE BEE GIRLS HHH (1973, Science fiction) (R) (1:30) (TMC) Fri. 4 a.m.

THE ISLAND OF DR. MOREAU HHH (1977, Horror) (PG) (1:45) (SHOW) Thu. 9 a.m.

IT HAPPENED ONE NIGHT HHHH (1934, Romance-comedy) (2:00) (TCM) Sat. 12:15 a.m.

IT’S A WONDERFUL LIFE HHHH (1946, Comedy-drama) (3:00) (WXII) Sat. 8 p.m.

THE ITALIAN JOB HHH (2003, Crime drama) (PG-13) (2:00) (SHOW) Sun. 8 p.m.

J

JIMMY NEUTRON: BOY GENIUS HHH (2001, Children) (G) (2:00) (NICK) Tue. 7 p.m.

JINXED! HH (1982, Comedy) (R)

(1:45) (TMC) Tue. 9:30 a.m.

JOE KIDD HH (1972, Western) (PG)

(2:00) (AMC) Sat. 6 p.m.; Midnight

K

KANSAS CITY CONFIDENTIAL HHH (1952, Crime drama) (2:00) (TCM) Wed. 8 p.m.

THE KARATE KID HHH (1984, Action) (PG) (2:10) (PLEX) Thu. 1 p.m.;

8:50 p.m.; 2:50 a.m.

KATE & LEOPOLD HH (2001, Romance-comedy) (PG-13) (2:30) (TNT) Fri. 11:30 p.m.

KEY LARGO HHH (1948, Crime drama) (2:00) (TCM) Fri. 6 p.m.

KNUTE ROCKNE, ALL AMERICAN HHH (1940, Biography) (1:45) (TCM) Wed. 7:30 a.m.

KRAKATOA, EAST OF JAVA HH (1969, Adventure) (G) (2:15) (PLEX) Thu.

6:15 a.m.; 6:35 p.m.

L

LA BAMBA HHH (1987, Biography) (PG-13) (1:55) (PLEX) Tue. 8:40 a.m.

LADY FOR A DAY HHHH (1933, Comedy-drama) (1:45) (TCM) Sat. 2:15 a.m.

THE LADY VANISHES HHHH (1938, Mystery) (2:00) (TCM) Wed. 6 p.m.

THE LAST GANGSTER HHH (1937, Crime drama) (1:30) (TCM) Tue.

7:30 a.m.

THE LAST KISS HHH (2001, Drama) (R) (2:00) (TMC) Sat. 3:25 a.m.

THE LAST SAMURAI HHH (2003, Adventure) (R) (2:40) (HBO) Wed. Midnight

THE LAST WALTZ HHHH (1978, Documentary) (PG) (2:00) (TCM) Fri. 10 p.m.

A LEAGUE OF THEIR OWN HHH (1992, Comedy-drama) (PG) (2:10) (MAX) Thu. 5:50 p.m.

LEGALLY BLONDE 2: RED, WHITE & BLONDE HH (2003, Comedy) (PG-13) (1:35) (SHOW) Thu. 8 p.m.

LIAR LIAR HH (1997, Comedy) (PG-13) (2:00) (USA) Sat. 11 a.m.; 9 p.m.

LICENCE TO KILL HHH (1989, Action) (PG-13) (3:00) (SPIKE) Sat. 5 p.m.; Thu. Noon

LIFE WITH MIKEY HHH (1993, Comedy) (PG) (1:40) (PLEX) Sun. 12:20 p.m.; 11:55 p.m.

LITTLE MAN TATE HHH (1991, Drama) (PG) (1:40) (SHOW) Mon. 7:35 a.m.; Fri. 12:35 p.m.

LOLITA HHH (1962, Comedy-drama) (2:45) (TCM) Wed. 3:15 p.m.

THE LONG HOT SUMMER HHH (1985, Drama) (4:30) (OXY) Fri. 10 p.m.

THE LONG RIDERS HHH (1980, Western) (R) (2:00) (TSN) Mon. 8 p.m.

THE LONG WALK HOME HHH (1990, Drama) (PG) (2:00) (OXY) Mon.

2 p.m.; (TSN) Thu. 8 p.m.; (WGN) Mon. 8 p.m.

THE LONGEST YARD HHH (1974, Comedy) (R) (2:30) (AMC) Wed.

3:15 p.m.

LOSER HH (2000, Romance-comedy) (PG-13) (2:00) (USA) Wed. 6 p.m.

LOUISA MAY ALCOTT’S THE INHERITANCE HH (1997, Drama) (2:00) (WE) Mon. 10 p.m.; Tue. 11 a.m.

M

M HHHH (1931, Suspense) (2:00) (TCM) Thu. 3 a.m.

THE MAJESTIC HH (2001, Comedy-drama) (PG) (3:00) (USA) Sat. 8 a.m.

THE MALTESE FALCON HHHH (1941, Crime drama) (2:00) (TCM) Fri. Noon

THE MAN WHO KNEW TOO MUCH HHH (1956, Suspense) (PG) (2:15) (TCM) Mon. Midnight

THE MAN WITH THE GOLDEN GUN HHH (1974, Action) (PG) (3:00) (SPIKE) Thu. Midnight

MANPOWER HHH (1941, Drama)

(2:00) (TCM) Mon. 2 p.m.

MARCH OF THE WOODEN SOLDIERS HHH (1934, Fantasy) (2:00) (WGN) Sat. 4 p.m.

MARLENE DIETRICH: HER OWN SONG HHH (2002, Documentary) (2:00) (TCM) Mon. 10 a.m.

MARNIE HHH (1964, Suspense) (PG) (2:15) (TCM) Sun. 2 p.m.

MARTHA INC.: THE STORY OF MARTHA STEWART HH (2003, Docudrama) (PG) (2:00) (LIFE) Tue. 1 p.m.

MARY POPPINS HHHH (1964, Children) (G) (2:00) (DISN) Sun.

8 p.m.

MATCHSTICK MEN HHH (2003, Comedy-drama) (PG-13) (2:00) (MAX) Sun. 6:30 p.m.

MEET JOHN DOE HHH (1941, Drama) (2:15) (TCM) Sat. 10 p.m.

MEN IN BLACK HHH (1997, Comedy) (PG-13) (2:00) (TBS) Mon. 11 p.m.; Tue. 10:10 p.m.

MIAMI BLUES HHH (1990, Comedy-drama) (R) (1:40) (TMC) Wed.

10:05 p.m.

THE MILAGRO BEANFIELD WAR HHH (1988, Comedy-drama) (R) (2:30) (WE) Tue. 1 p.m.

THE MIRACLE WOMAN HHH (1931, Drama) (2:00) (TCM) Sat. 4 a.m.

MISS CONGENIALITY HH (2000, Comedy) (PG-13) (2:00) (TBS) Sun. 8 p.m.; 10 p.m.

MONA LISA HHH (1986, Suspense-comedy) (R) (1:45) (SHOW) Tue. 4 p.m.

MONSTER HHH (2003, Biography) (R) (1:55) (SHOW) Mon. 10:35 p.m.

MONSTER’S BALL HHH (2001, Drama) (R) (2:30) (A&E) Sun. 8 p.m.; Midnight

MOONSTRUCK HHHH (1987, Romance-comedy) (PG) (2:00) (WE) Sat. 6 p.m.; Mon. 8 p.m.; Wed. 10 p.m.; Thu. 5 p.m.

MOROCCO HHH (1930, Romance) (2:00) (TCM) Mon. 8 a.m.

THE MORTAL STORM HHH (1940, Drama) (1:45) (TCM) Mon. 4:15 a.m.

MR. DEEDS GOES TO TOWN HHHH (1936, Comedy) (2:00) (TCM) Sat. 8 p.m.; Sun. 6 p.m.

THE MUPPET CHRISTMAS CAROL HHH (1992, Fantasy) (G) (2:00) (FAM) Sat. Noon

THE MUSE HHH (1999, Comedy) (PG-13) (1:45) (HBO) Sun. 11:15 a.m.

MY BEST FRIEND’S WEDDING HHH (1997, Romance-comedy) (PG-13) (2:00) (WXLV) Thu. 8 p.m.

MY BIG FAT GREEK WEDDING HHH (2002, Romance-comedy) (PG)

(1:40) (MAX) Wed. 2:30 p.m.

MY DOG SKIP HHH (2000, Drama) (PG) (2:00) (WFMY) Sat. 8 p.m.

MY LIFE WITHOUT ME HHH (2003, Drama) (R) (1:55) (HBO) Tue. 4:35 a.m.

MYSTERY TRAIN HHH (1989, Comedy-drama) (R) (1:50) (SHOW) Sun. 4 a.m.

MYSTIC RIVER HHH (2003, Crime drama) (R) (2:20) (HBO) Thu. 4:40 a.m.

N

THE NAKED GUN 21/2: THE SMELL OF FEAR HHH (1991, Comedy) (PG-13) (2:00) (COMEDY) Thu. 9:30 a.m.; 3:30 p.m.

THE NAKED GUN: FROM THE FILES OF POLICE SQUAD! HHH (1988, Comedy) (PG-13) (1:30) (HBO) Thu. Noon

NEVADA SMITH HHH (1966, Western) (2:45) (AMC) Sat. 8 a.m.

NICHOLAS NICKLEBY HHH (2002, Drama) (PG) (2:15) (TMC) Sat. 10:15 a.m.; Mon. 1:15 p.m.

NIGHT MUST FALL HHH (1937, Suspense) (2:00) (TCM) Thu. 1 a.m.

THE NINTH CONFIGURATION HHH (1980, Suspense) (R) (2:00) (WGN) Thu. 8 p.m.

NOTORIOUS HHHH (1946, Suspense) (1:45) (TCM) Sun. 4:15 p.m.

O

OCEAN’S ELEVEN HHH (2001, Comedy-drama) (PG-13) (2:30) (WFMY) Sun. 9 p.m.

OCTOPUSSY HHH (1983, Action) (PG) (3:00) (SPIKE) Tue. 6 p.m.; Wed. Noon; Thu. 9 p.m.

THE ODD COUPLE HHH (1968, Comedy) (G) (2:15) (AMC) Tue.

4:15 a.m.

OF MICE AND MEN HHH (1992, Drama) (PG-13) (2:00) (TMC) Mon. 3:30 p.m.; Thu. 12:30 p.m.

AN OFFICER AND A GENTLEMAN HHH (1982, Drama) (R) (2:30) (WE) Sun. 7:30 p.m.; 2 a.m.; Mon. 4:30 p.m.

ON HER MAJESTY’S SECRET SERVICE HHH (1969, Action) (PG) (3:30) (SPIKE) Tue. 9 a.m.

ONE FALSE MOVE HHH (1991, Crime drama) (R) (2:00) (WTWB) Sun. Noon

ONE FINE DAY HHH (1996, Romance-comedy) (PG) (2:00) (FAM) Tue. 8 p.m.

THE ONION FIELD HHH (1979, Crime drama) (R) (2:30) (AMC) Mon.

5:15 a.m.

OSAMA HHH (2003, Drama) (PG-13) (1:30) (SHOW) Thu. 10:45 a.m.

OUR MAN FLINT HHH (1966, Action) (1:50) (PLEX) Thu. 5 a.m.; Fri.

5:30 p.m.

P

PATRIOT GAMES HHH (1992, Suspense) (R) (2:00) (MAX) Sat. 8 p.m.; Fri. 12:30 p.m.; 10 p.m.

PATTON HHHH (1970, Biography) (PG) (3:30) (AMC) Thu. 4:30 p.m.

POINT BLANK HHH (1967, Crime drama) (2:00) (TCM) Wed. 2 a.m.

PRETTY IN PINK HHH (1986, Romance-comedy) (PG-13) (2:00) (TNT) Fri. 2 a.m.

THE PRIDE OF THE YANKEES HHHH (1942, Biography) (2:15) (TCM) Wed. 9:15 a.m.

THE PRINCESS BRIDE HHH (1987, Adventure) (PG) (2:30) (A&E) Sun. 2 p.m.; (VH1) Tue. 2 p.m.; 4 a.m.

THE PRINCESS DIARIES HH (2001, Comedy) (G) (2:10) (DISN) Mon. 8 p.m.; 10:10 p.m.

THE PRODUCERS HHH (1968, Comedy) (2:00) (AMC) Wed. 6:30 a.m.

PROMISED A MIRACLE HHH (1988, Docudrama) (PG-13) (2:00) (COURT) Tue. 9 a.m.

PULP FICTION HHH (1994, Crime drama) (R) (2:35) (SHOW) Mon. 8 p.m.

Q

THE QUEENS OF COMEDY HH (2000, Documentary) (R) (2:00) (COMEDY) Thu. 1 a.m.

QUEST FOR CAMELOT HH (1998, Children) (G) (1:30) (HBO) Tue.

7:30 a.m.

R

RAINTREE COUNTY HHH (1957, Drama) (3:35) (TSN) Sat. 2:25 a.m.

RAMBLING ROSE HHH (1991, Comedy-drama) (R) (2:00) (TMC) Sun. 2:15 p.m.; Wed. 2:30 p.m.

RANCHO NOTORIOUS HHH (1952, Western) (2:00) (TCM) Mon. 6 p.m.

THE RAVEN HHH (1963, Horror) (G) (1:30) (PLEX) Fri. 3:30 a.m.

REAR WINDOW HHHH (1954, Suspense) (PG) (2:00) (TCM) Mon. 2:15 a.m.

ROBOCOP HHH (1987, Science fiction) (R) (1:45) (MAX) Mon. 2:45 p.m.

ROCKY II HHH (1979, Action) (PG)

(2:00) (WGN) Sun. 8 p.m.

ROCKY V HH (1990, Action) (PG-13) (1:55) (TMC) Sun. 6:05 p.m.; 5:55 a.m.

ROOKIE OF THE YEAR HHH (1993, Comedy) (PG) (2:00) (FAM) Mon. 8 p.m.

ROPE HHH (1948, Crime drama) (PG) (1:30) (TCM) Mon. 10:30 p.m.

RUNAWAY JURY HHH (2003, Suspense) (PG-13) (2:15) (MAX) Sat. 10:45 a.m.; Tue. 2:15 p.m.; 10 p.m.

RUNNING ON EMPTY HHH (1988, Drama) (PG-13) (2:00) (PLEX) Tue. 2:35 a.m.

S

S.W.A.T. HH (2003, Action) (PG-13) (2:00) (HBO) Sat. 2:30 p.m.

THE SANTA CLAUSE HHH (1994, Comedy) (PG) (2:00) (WGSR) Sat. 1 p.m.; 2 a.m.; Sun. 2 a.m.

SCENT OF A WOMAN HHH (1992, Drama) (R) (3:00) (A&E) Sat. 8 p.m.; Midnight

THE SCHOOL OF ROCK HHH (2003, Comedy) (PG-13) (2:00) (SHOW) Sat. 8 p.m.; 4 a.m.; Wed. 10 p.m.

SELENA HHH (1997, Biography) (PG) (3:00) (VH1) Tue. 6 p.m.

SEMI-TOUGH HHH (1977, Comedy) (R) (2:15) (TSN) Wed. 8 p.m.; Thu. Noon

SERGEANT RUTLEDGE HHH (1960, Western) (1:55) (MAX) Tue. 7:05 a.m.

SERPICO HHH (1973, Crime drama) (R) (2:45) (AMC) Mon. 5:15 p.m.;

2:30 a.m.

SEVEN BRIDES FOR SEVEN BROTHERS HHHH (1954, Musical) (G) (2:00) (TCM) Thu. 11:30 a.m.

THE SEVEN YEAR ITCH HHH (1955, Comedy) (1:50) (PLEX) Mon.

12:50 p.m.

SHATTERED GLASS HHH (2003, Drama) (PG-13) (1:45) (HBO) Thu. 2:30 p.m.

SHENANDOAH HHH (1965, War) (2:15) (AMC) Sat. 10:45 a.m.; Tue.

2:30 p.m.; 2 a.m.

SHOPWORN ANGEL HHH (1938, Romance) (1:30) (TCM) Tue. 6 a.m.

SHORT CUTS HHH (1993, Comedy-drama) (R) (4:00) (BRV) Mon. 3 p.m.; Midnight

A SHOT IN THE DARK HHHH (1964, Comedy) (PG) (1:45) (TMC) Mon.

7:45 a.m.

SILVERADO HHH (1985, Western) (PG-13) (3:00) (BRV) Sat. 3 p.m.

THE SMILING LIEUTENANT HHH (1931, Musical comedy) (2:00) (TCM) Sun. 8 p.m.

SOME KIND OF WONDERFUL HHH (1987, Romance) (PG-13) (2:00) (WE) Sat. 2:30 a.m.; Sun. 3:30 p.m.; 11 p.m.

SOMMERSBY HHH (1993, Drama) (PG-13) (2:30) (TNT) Sun. 1 p.m.

THE SOUND OF MUSIC HHHH (1965, Musical) (G) (4:00) (WXLV) Sat. 8 p.m.

SOUNDER HHHH (1972, Drama) (G) (2:15) (TSN) Sat. 8:15 a.m.

SPITE MARRIAGE HHH (1929, Comedy) (1:30) (TCM) Sun. Midnight

SPLASH HHH (1984, Fantasy) (PG) (2:00) (PLEX) Mon. 10:50 a.m.;

10 p.m.

STANDING IN THE SHADOWS OF MOTOWN HHH (2002, Documentary) (PG) (1:50) (SHOW) Mon. 10:45 a.m.; Thu. 2 p.m.

STEALING TIME HH (2001, Drama) (R) (1:45) (TMC) Tue. 6:15 p.m.

STEEL MAGNOLIAS HHH (1989, Comedy-drama) (PG) (2:30) (LIFE) Fri. 11 p.m.

STEP INTO LIQUID HHH (2003, Documentary) (PG) (1:30) (SHOW) Tue. 11 p.m.

THE STICKUP HH (2001, Crime drama) (R) (1:45) (SHOW) Mon. 12:30 a.m.

STOKED: THE RISE AND FALL OF GATOR HHH (2003, Documentary) (R) (1:30) (SHOW) Thu. 11:15 p.m.

STOLEN FROM THE HEART HH (2000, Drama) (2:00) (LIFE) Wed. 5 p.m.

STUCK ON YOU HH (2003, Comedy) (PG-13) (2:00) (MAX) Sat. 6 p.m.; 12:45 a.m.; Wed. 11 a.m.; 3:10 a.m.

THE SUBSTITUTE HHH (1993, Mystery) (R) (1:40) (HBO) Fri.

5:20 a.m.

SULLIVAN’S TRAVELS HHHH (1941, Comedy) (2:00) (TCM) Sun. Noon

SWEET AND LOWDOWN HHH (1999, Comedy-drama) (PG-13) (1:40) (MAX) Fri. 6:50 a.m.

SWEET DREAMS HHH (1985, Biography) (PG-13) (2:30) (BRV) Sun. Noon

SWITCHING PARENTS HH (1993, Docudrama) (1:45) (LMN) Mon.

5:25 p.m.; 5:45 a.m.

SYBIL HHH (1976, Drama) (4:00) (OXY) Sun. 5 p.m.

T

TAKE THE HIGH GROUND! HHH (1953, War) (2:00) (TCM) Thu.

9:30 a.m.

TAMMY AND THE BACHELOR HHH (1957, Romance-comedy) (2:00) (AMC) Sun. 8 p.m.; 4 a.m.

TEEN WITCH HH (1989, Fantasy) (PG-13) (2:00) (FAM) Sun. 4 p.m.; Fri. 9 a.m.

TELL IT TO THE MARINES HHH (1926, Comedy) (1:45) (TCM) Thu. 6 a.m.

TERMINATOR 3: RISE OF THE MACHINES HHH (2003, Science fiction) (R) (1:50) (HBO) Mon. 11:55 p.m.; Thu. 2:45 a.m.

THAT THING YOU DO! HHH (1996, Drama) (PG) (2:00) (HBO) Wed. 4 p.m.

THEY DRIVE BY NIGHT HHH (1940, Drama) (2:00) (TCM) Fri. 8 a.m.

THEY SHOOT HORSES, DON’T THEY? HHH (1969, Drama) (PG) (2:05) (PLEX) Mon. 5 a.m.

THE THIN MAN HHH (1934, Comedy-drama) (1:45) (TCM) Tue. 12:30 p.m.

THE THIRD MIRACLE HH (1999, Drama) (R) (2:00) (MAX) Tue.

5:30 a.m.

THIS ISLAND EARTH HHH (1955, Science fiction) (1:45) (AMC) Thu. 8 a.m.

THE THOMAS CROWN AFFAIR HHH (1968, Adventure) (R) (2:00) (TCM) Wed. 10 p.m.

THE THORN BIRDS: THE MISSING YEARS HH (1996, Drama) (4:00) (OXY) Fri. 6 p.m.

3 HH (2004, Biography) (2:00) (ESPN) Sun. 1 p.m.; 3 p.m.; 5 p.m.; Wed. 1:30 p.m.

THREE DAYS HH (2001, Romance)

(2:00) (FAM) Sat. 6 p.m.

THE THREE MUSKETEERS HH (1993, Adventure) (PG) (2:00) (TNT) Sat. 12:30 a.m.

THE THREE STOOGES MEET HERCULES HH (1962, Comedy) (1:45) (AMC) Fri. 1:45 a.m.

THUNDERBALL HHH (1965, Action) (PG) (3:00) (SPIKE) Sun. 8 p.m.; Wed. 3 p.m.

TO HAVE AND HAVE NOT HHHH (1944, Adventure) (2:00) (TCM) Thu. 8 p.m.

TO SERVE AND PROTECT HH (1998, Miniseries) (4:00) (LIFE) Sun. 11 a.m.

TOM THUMB HHH (1958, Fantasy) (G) (2:00) (TCM) Thu. 1:30 p.m.

TOMBSTONE HHH (1993, Western) (R) (2:15) (SHOW) Mon. 5:30 p.m.; 5 a.m.

TOMMY BOY HH (1995, Comedy) (PG-13) (2:00) (USA) Sat. 6 a.m.

TOO LEGIT: THE MC HAMMER STORY HH (2001, Biography) (2:00) (VH1) Tue. 6:30 a.m.

TOO YOUNG TO DIE? HH (1990, Drama) (R) (1:50) (LMN) Wed. 6:10 p.m.; Thu. 7:30 a.m.

TOPKAPI HHHH (1964, Suspense)

(2:00) (TCM) Wed. 4 a.m.

TORQUE HH (2004, Action) (PG-13) (1:30) (MAX) Thu. 9:30 a.m.; 10 p.m.

TRIGGERMEN HH (2002, Comedy-drama) (R) (1:45) (SHOW) Fri.

2:15 p.m.

TRUE COLORS HH (1991, Drama) (R) (1:55) (HBO) Sun. 3:15 a.m.

TRUE CRIME HH (1996, Suspense) (R) (1:50) (LMN) Mon. 7:10 p.m.; Tue. 7:30 a.m.

THE TRUTH ABOUT CATS & DOGS HH (1996, Comedy) (PG-13) (2:00) (COMEDY) Tue. 8 a.m.

12 ANGRY MEN HHHH (1957, Drama) (1:45) (TMC) Sun. 10:45 a.m.

28 DAYS HH (2000, Comedy-drama) (PG-13) (2:00) (LIFE) Fri. 7 p.m.

28 DAYS LATER HHH (2002, Horror) (R) (2:00) (MAX) Sun. 3:30 a.m.

TWO MULES FOR SISTER SARA HHH (1970, Western) (PG) (2:15) (AMC) Sat. 3:45 p.m.

TWO WEEKS NOTICE HH (2002, Romance-comedy) (PG-13) (1:45) (MAX) Fri. 8:30 a.m.; 4:15 p.m.

U

UNCLE BUCK HH (1989, Comedy) (PG) (2:00) (USA) Mon. 10 a.m.

AN UNFINISHED AFFAIR HH (1996, Drama) (2:00) (LIFE) Tue. 9 p.m.

UNLAWFUL ENTRY HH (1992, Suspense) (R) (2:15) (AMC) Mon. 8 p.m.; 12:15 a.m.

V

VERTIGO HHHH (1958, Suspense) (PG) (2:30) (TCM) Mon. 8 p.m.

A VERY BRADY SEQUEL HH (1996, Comedy) (PG-13) (2:00) (USA) Wed. 10 a.m.

A VIEW TO A KILL HH (1985, Action) (PG) (3:00) (SPIKE) Tue. 9 p.m.; Thu. 3 p.m.

THE VIOLENT MEN HH (1955, West-ern) (1:40) (PLEX) Wed. Midnight

VIRTUAL NIGHTMARE HH (2000, Science fiction) (2:00) (SCI-FI) Mon. 11 p.m.

W

THE WAR OF THE WORLDS HHH (1953, Science fiction) (G) (1:45) (AMC) Thu. 2:45 p.m.; 4 a.m.

WEDDING BELL BLUES HH (1996, Comedy) (R) (2:00) (WE) Fri. 5 p.m.

WELCOME TO MOOSEPORT HH (2004, Comedy) (PG-13) (2:00) (HBO) Sat. 8 p.m.; 5:05 a.m.; Tue. 9 a.m.; 6 p.m.; Fri. 11:30 a.m.; 8:30 p.m.

WEST POINT OF THE AIR HH (1935, Adventure) (1:45) (TCM) Thu.

7:45 a.m.

WHAT A GIRL WANTS HH (2003, Comedy-drama) (PG) (1:45) (MAX) Sat. 9 a.m.

WHAT ABOUT BOB? HHH (1991, Comedy) (PG) (2:00) (TBS) Sun. 4 a.m.

WHAT HAPPENED WAS ... HHH (1994, Drama) (R) (1:35) (TMC) Thu. 2:30 p.m.

WHAT’S COOKING? HH (2000, Drama) (PG-13) (1:55) (TMC) Mon. 9:30 a.m.; 10 p.m.

WHEN HARRY MET SALLY ... HHH (1989, Romance-comedy) (R) (2:00) (WE) Sat. 8 p.m.; Sun. 5:30 p.m.

WHITE LIGHTNING HH (1973, Action) (PG) (2:10) (TSN) Sat. 10:30 a.m.

WHITE OLEANDER HHH (2002, Drama) (PG-13) (2:00) (HBO) Wed. 2 p.m.

WHITE SQUALL HHH (1996, Drama) (PG-13) (2:15) (MAX) Fri. 10:15 a.m.

WHITE WOLVES II: LEGEND OF THE WILD HH (1995, Adventure) (PG) (1:30) (SHOW) Wed. 10 a.m.

THE WHOLE SHEBANG HH (2001, Romance-comedy) (PG-13) (1:45) (LMN) Thu. 4 a.m.

THE WHOLE WIDE WORLD HH (1996, Romance) (PG) (1:55) (TMC) Wed. 12:35 p.m.

THE WILD THORNBERRYS MOVIE HHH (2002, Comedy) (PG) (1:30) (SHOW) Sat. 1:30 p.m.

WIN A DATE WITH TAD HAMILTON! HH (2004, Romance-comedy) (PG-13) (1:45) (MAX) Tue. 10:45 a.m.; 8:15 p.m.

WINCHESTER ’73 HHH (1950, Western) (2:00) (AMC) Sat. 8 p.m.; 2 a.m.

WITNESS HHH (1985, Crime drama) (R) (2:30) (OXY) Tue. 8:30 p.m.; Wed. 2 p.m.

WOMAN OBSESSED HH (1959, Adventure) (2:00) (AMC) Tue.

10:30 a.m.

WOMAN WITH A PAST HH (1992, Docudrama) (PG-13) (2:00) (COURT) Wed. 9 a.m.

THE WOMEN OF BREWSTER PLACE HH (1989, Drama) (4:00) (LIFE) Sat. 11 a.m.

THE WONDERFUL WORLD OF THE BROTHERS GRIMM HHH (1962, Fantasy) (G) (2:30) (TCM) Thu.

3:30 p.m.

WORKING GIRL HHH (1988, Romance-comedy) (R) (2:30) (BRV) Thu. 2 a.m.

THE WORLD IS NOT ENOUGH HHH (1999, Action) (PG-13) (3:00) (SPIKE) Sat. 8 p.m.; Midnight; Mon. 6 p.m.; 11:05 p.m.; Wed. 9 p.m.; Thu. 6 p.m.

Y

YEAR OF THE BULL HHH (2003, Documentary) (1:30) (SHOW) Wed. 11:30 a.m.

YENTL HH (1983, Musical) (PG) (2:15) (SHOW) Sun. 6 a.m.

YOU GOT SERVED HH (2004, Drama) (PG-13) (1:40) (MAX) Sat. 10 p.m.; 4:20 a.m.; Mon. 10:45 a.m.; 8 p.m.; Wed. 9:15 a.m.; 10 p.m.

YOU ONLY LIVE TWICE HHH (1967, Action) (PG) (3:00) (SPIKE) Sun. 11 p.m.; Mon. 9 a.m.; Wed. 6 p.m.

YOU’VE GOT MAIL HHH (1998, Romance-comedy) (PG) (2:30) (TNT) Fri. 9 p.m.

YOUNG FRANKENSTEIN HHHH (1974, Comedy) (PG) (2:00) (COMEDY) Thu. 1:30 p.m.

YOUNG GUNS HH (1988, Western) (R) (2:00) (HALL) Sun. 1 p.m.; 11 p.m.

YOUNG GUNS II HH (1990, Western) (PG-13) (2:00) (HALL) Sun. 3 p.m.; 1 a.m.

Musical performances are scheduled around this annual parade at Walt Disney World in Florida.

Saturday, 1 p.m., ABC

Get today’s top stories right in your inbox. Sign up for our daily morning newsletter.

Load comments